Schedule and Results

May 4th at Fuller Middle School

31 Flagg Drive, Framingham

9:00am Nissitissit Middle School The Girl Who Asked to Turn Blue Silver
10:00am Fayerweather Street School Twelfth Night Silver
11:00am Burncoat Middle School The Brothers Grimm Spectaculathon Silver
1:00pm Fuller Middle School Two Gentlemen of Verona Bronze
2:00pm Cameron Middle School True Places Silver
3:15pm Walsh Middle School Beware the Jabberwock Gold
4:15pm Hawthorne Brook Middle School How to Get Away with a Murder Mystery Bronze
May 4th at Melrose Veterans Memorial Middle School

350 Lynn Fells Pkwy

Melrose, MA 02176

9:00am Melrose Veterans Memorial Middle School Squirrel Girl Goes to College Gold
10:00am Thurgood Marshall Middle School Chairs Silver
11:00am St. Johns Prep Middle School Unreal Gold
1:00pm Breed Middle School My Little Titus Andronicus Silver
2:00pm North Reading Middle School The Brothers Grimm Spectaculathon Gold
3:00pm Rockport Middle School The Mobster's Melody Silver
May 4th at Nauset Regional Middle School

70 Ma-28

Orleans, Ma

10:00am Clarke Middle School The Chronicles of Jane, Book Seven Gold
11:00am Bourne Middle School Cave Dream Silver
12:00pm Buckingham Browne and Nichols Middle School A Monster Calls Gold
2:00pm Nauset Regional Middle School I Hate Shakespeare Silver
3:00pm John W. Wynn Middle School The Hearing Gold
May 4th at Stony Brook Middle School

9 Farmer Way

Westford, MA 01886

9:00am Lynnfield Middle School Thesmophoria Silver
10:00am Bradford Christian Academy 10 Reasons Not To Be In A Play Silver
11:00am Wellan Montessori School Myths at the Edge of the World Silver
1:00pm Rindge Avenue School, Cambridge In The Forests of the Night Silver
2:00pm Immaculate Conception School Hallmarks of Horror Bronze
3:00pm Stony Brook Middle School Hey...I Get It Gold
May 4th at Stoughton High School

232 Pearl St.

Stoughton, MA 02072

9:00am The Clark School The Creator Silver
10:00am Miles River Middle School The Snow Gold
11:00am Weston Middle School Too Many Detectives at the Murder Mansion Gold
1:00pm ODonnell Middle School The Struggles Gold
2:00pm Tyngsborough Middle School Sorry, Wrong Number Silver
3:00pm Cambridge Street Upper School 10 Ways to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse Silver
May 5th at Furnace Brook Middle School

500 Furnace Street

Marshfield, MA 02050

9:00am Furnace Brook Middle School Game of Tiaras Silver
10:00am Dedham Middle School Peter/Wendy Bronze
11:00am Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) The Epic Quest of the Damsels in Distress Bronze
1:00pm Wayland Middle School 10 Ways to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse Gold
2:00pm F.A. Day Middle School A Midsummer Night's Dream Silver
3:00pm The Sage School The Desperate Housewives of Shakespeare Bronze
May 5th at The Rashi School

8000 Great Meadow Road, Dedham
Contact: (508) 740-1156

9:00am Dover Sherborn Regional Middle School The Jungle Book Silver
10:00am McDevitt Middle School Fair Game Gold
11:00am Millis Middle School A Dumb-Dumb's Guide to Island Survival Bronze
1:00pm The Rashi School Totally Red! Silver
2:00pm Holten Richmond Middle School The Hallmarks of Horror Gold
3:00pm Carver Middle/High School The Absolutely Insidious and Utterly Terrifying Truth About Cat Hair Bronze
Middle School

2024 Festival