See more pictures from this event!

Schedule and Results

April 28th at The Bromfield School

14 Massachusetts Ave

Harvard, MA

9:00am St. Johns Prep Middle School The Yellow Boat Gold
10:00am Lincoln School Homework Eats Dog and Other Woeful Tales Silver
11:00am The Bromfield School The Girl Who Was Asked to Turn Blue Bronze
1:00pm Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School Boxes Bronze
2:00pm Melrose Veterans Memorial Middle School As You Like It Gold
3:15pm F.A. Day Middle School Macbeth Bronze
4:15pm Shanghai Chengbei Educational Institution The Three Questions Gold
April 28th at Lynnfield Middle School

505 Main Street, Lynnfield
Contact: (781) 334-5810

9:00am Lynnfield Middle School Cave Dream Gold
10:00am Shore Country Day School A Dream Betrayed Silver
11:00am Breed Middle School They Eat Sunshine, Not Zebras Bronze
1:00pm Cameron Middle School The Quest for Queen Thomas Silver
2:00pm Pickering Middle School The Rook Bronze
3:15pm Rockport Middle School The Internet is a Distract - Oh Look, a Kitty! Gold
4:15pm Fuller Middle School The Phantom Tollbooth Silver
April 28th at Tyngsborough Middle School

36 Norris Rd, Tyngsborough, MA
(978) 649-3115

9:00am Blanchard Middle School Skidmarks Silver
10:00am Parker Middle School America's Next Top Model Student Silver
11:00am Stony Brook Middle School Lafayette #1 Gold
1:00pm Tyngsborough Middle School Sideways Stories from Wayside School Gold
2:00pm John W. Wynn Middle School If Boys Wore Skirts Silver
3:15am Austin Preparatory School Trojan Women Bronze
April 28th at Winthrop Middle School

400 Main Street, Winthrop
(617) 846-5505

9:00am Bigelow Middle School Marian Silver
10:00am Miles River Middle School A Song for the Birds Gold
11:00am Furnace Brook Middle School Hoodie Silver
1:00pm Winthrop Middle School Shuddersome Gold
2:00pm Walsh Middle School The Tempest Silver
3:15pm Roosevelt School Property Rites Silver
4:15pm Qualters Middle School This is a Test Silver
April 29th at Notre Dame Academy (Hingham)

1073 Main St, Hingham

9:00am Acera School The Election Bronze
10:00am Josiah Quincy Elementary School Moonlight Marionettes Bronze
11:00am Millis Middle School Circus Olympus Bronze
1:00pm Weston Middle School Wiley and the Hairy Man Silver
2:00pm Buckingham Browne and Nichols School The Fire Cracker Gold
3:15pm none Chekhov Stories (noncompetitive)
April 29th at Dover Sherborn Regional Middle School

9 Junction Street, Dover
Contact: (508) 380-0576

9:15am Hawthorne Brook Middle School Things Fall (Meanwhile) Gold
10:15am Charles Brown Middle School 15 Reasons Not to be in a Play Gold
11:15am Dover Sherborn Regional Middle School Murder, Actually Bronze
1:00pm Jonas Clarke Middle School Stuart Little Gold
2:00pm Sky View Middle School Small Actors Silver
3:15pm The Rashi School The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
4:15pm Shanghai Chengbei Educational Institution The 3 Questions Gold
Middle School

2018 Festival