See more pictures from this event!

Schedule and Results

April 30th at A B Bruce School

135 Butler St,

Lawrence, MA 01841

8:46am Blanchard Middle School Shuddersome: Tales of Poe Gold
8:46am Melrose Veterans Memorial Middle School The Seussification of Romeo & Juliet Bronze
8:46am Roosevelt School The Dancers Bronze
8:46am A B Bruce School The Scheme of the Driftless Shifter Silver
8:46am Buckingham Browne and Nichols School To Kill a Mockingbird Gold
8:46am Oak Hill Middle School A Play With Words Bronze
April 30th at Lynnfield Middle School

505 Main Street, Lynnfield
Contact: (781) 334-5810

8:46am Lynnfield Middle School The Fabulous Fable Factory Silver
8:46am St. Pius V School School Daze Gold
8:46am Miles River Middle School Fighting Giants Gold
8:46am Rockport Middle School Check , Please Silver
8:46am Harborlight Montessori Master Mime Gold
8:46am Marblehead Community Charter Middle School Cheaters Bronze
April 30th at Matthew Kuss Middle School

52 Globe Mills Ave, Fall River

8:46am Furnace Brook Middle School Shuddersome: Tales of Poe Gold
8:46am F.A. Day Middle School Midsummer Night’s Dream Gold
8:46am Cohasset Middle School OZ Bronze
8:46am Matthew Kuss Middle School Superhero Sanitarium Bronze
8:46am Weston Middle School The Accordian Shop Silver
8:46am Lincoln School Baghdad Zoo Silver
8:46am Qualters Middle School The Devil and Daniel Webster Silver
April 30th at Tyngsborough High School

14 West Street, Westford
Contact: 978-692-5582

8:46am Hawthorne Brook Middle School Dystopia Silver
8:46am St. Johns Prep Middle School Detective Sketches Gold
8:46am John W. Wynn Middle School This is a Test Silver
8:46am Tyngsborough Middle School Lockdown Gold
8:46am Parker Middle School The Seussification of Romeo and Juliet Silver
8:46am Stony Brook Middle School Beauty and the Bee Silver
8:46am Bigelow Middle School She Kills Monsters Bronze
April 30th at The Rashi School

8000 Great Meadow Road, Dedham
Contact: (508) 740-1156

8:46am John J. Ahern Middle School, Foxboro he Baloney, the Pickle, the Zombies and Other Things That I Hide From my Mother Silver
8:46am North Reading Middle School The Odyssey Silver
8:46am Charles Brown Middle School Bad Auditions by Bad Actors Silver
8:46am The Rashi School Historically Bad First Dates
8:46am Jonas Clarke Middle School The Jungle Book Gold
8:46am Dover Sherborn Regional Middle School Gary Grinkle’s Battle with Wrinkles and Other Troubles in Mudville Silver
April 30th at Walsh Middle School

301 Brook Street, Framingham

8:46am Walsh Middle School Charlotte’s Webb Silver
8:46am Cameron Middle School The Legend of Sleepy Hollow Silver
8:46am Holten Richmond Middle School After Math Silver
8:46am Arthur T. Cummins Middle School All I Really Needed to Know I Learned by Being in a Bad Play Gold
8:46am Sky View Middle School Sideways Stories from Wayside High Silver
8:46am Fuller Middle School Orphan Trains Gold
Middle School

2016 Festival