See more pictures from this event!

Schedule and Results

April 30th at The Bromfield School

14 Massachusetts Ave

Harvard, MA

11:20pm Blanchard Middle School Shuddersome: Tales of Poe Gold
11:20pm Melrose Veterans Memorial Middle School The Seussification of Romeo & Juliet Bronze
11:20pm Roosevelt School The Dancers Bronze
11:20pm The Bromfield School The Scheme of the Driftless Shifter Silver
11:20pm Buckingham Browne and Nichols School To Kill a Mockingbird Gold
11:20pm Oak Hill Middle School A Play With Words Bronze
April 30th at Lynnfield Middle School

505 Main Street, Lynnfield
Contact: (781) 334-5810

11:20pm Lynnfield Middle School The Fabulous Fable Factory Silver
11:20pm St. Pius V School School Daze Gold
11:20pm Miles River Middle School Fighting Giants Gold
11:20pm Rockport Middle School Check , Please Silver
11:20pm Harborlight Montessori Master Mime Gold
11:20pm Marblehead Community Charter Middle School Cheaters Bronze
April 30th at Matthew Kuss Middle School

52 Globe Mills Ave, Fall River

11:20pm Furnace Brook Middle School Shuddersome: Tales of Poe Gold
11:20pm F.A. Day Middle School Midsummer Night’s Dream Gold
11:20pm Cohasset Middle School OZ Bronze
11:20pm Matthew Kuss Middle School Superhero Sanitarium Bronze
11:20pm Weston Middle School The Accordian Shop Silver
11:20pm Lincoln School Baghdad Zoo Silver
11:20pm Qualters Middle School The Devil and Daniel Webster Silver
April 30th at Tyngsborough High School

14 West Street, Westford
Contact: 978-692-5582

11:20pm Hawthorne Brook Middle School Dystopia Silver
11:20pm St. Johns Prep Middle School Detective Sketches Gold
11:20pm John W. Wynn Middle School This is a Test Silver
11:20pm Tyngsborough Middle School Lockdown Gold
11:20pm Parker Middle School The Seussification of Romeo and Juliet Silver
11:20pm Stony Brook Middle School Beauty and the Bee Silver
11:20pm Bigelow Middle School She Kills Monsters Bronze
April 30th at The Rashi School

8000 Great Meadow Road, Dedham
Contact: (508) 740-1156

11:20pm John J. Ahern Middle School, Foxboro he Baloney, the Pickle, the Zombies and Other Things That I Hide From my Mother Silver
11:20pm North Reading Middle School The Odyssey Silver
11:20pm Charles Brown Middle School Bad Auditions by Bad Actors Silver
11:20pm The Rashi School Historically Bad First Dates
11:20pm Jonas Clarke Middle School The Jungle Book Gold
11:20pm Dover Sherborn Regional Middle School Gary Grinkle’s Battle with Wrinkles and Other Troubles in Mudville Silver
April 30th at Walsh Middle School

301 Brook Street, Framingham

11:20pm Walsh Middle School Charlotte’s Webb Silver
11:20pm Cameron Middle School The Legend of Sleepy Hollow Silver
11:20pm Holten Richmond Middle School After Math Silver
11:20pm Arthur T. Cummins Middle School All I Really Needed to Know I Learned by Being in a Bad Play Gold
11:20pm Sky View Middle School Sideways Stories from Wayside High Silver
11:20pm Fuller Middle School Orphan Trains Gold
Middle School

2016 Festival