See more pictures from this event!

Schedule and Results

April 26th at The Bromfield School (MS)

14 Mass Ave, Harvard 01451

9:42am Walsh Middle School The Invisibles Silver
9:42am Winthrop Middle School Seventeen Silver
9:42am Bigelow Middle School Hard Candy Gold
9:42am The Bromfield School (MS) Mill Girls Silver
9:42am Qualters Middle School A Midsummer Night’s Dream Gold
9:42am North Reading Middle School Romeo & Julie Bronze
9:42am Horace Mann Middle School​, Franklin I Am Angel Bronze
April 26th at Narragansett Regional High School

464 Baldwinville Rd, Baldwinville, MA 01436

9:42am Narragansett Regional High School If Boys Wore Skirts Silver
9:42am Lynnfield Middle School Us and Them Silver
9:42am John W. Wynn Middle School Macbeth: A Tale of Darkness Bronze
9:42am Fuller Middle School Wait, Wait, Bo Bait Gold
9:42am Lincoln School Law & Order: Fairy Tale Unit
9:42am Parker Middle School Because Love Gold
9:42am Stony Brook Middle School The Lottery Silver
April 26th at Shore Country Day School
9:42am Rockport Middle School Action News Silver
9:42am F.A. Day Middle School Romeo and Juliet Gold
9:42am Shore Country Day School Things Fall Gold
9:42am Miles River Middle School Forget the Rest Silver
9:42am Buckingham Browne and Nichols School Mother Hicks Silver
9:42am Melrose Veterans Memorial Middle School We’ll be Better Later Silver
9:42am St. Marys High School Just Like Us Bronze
April 26th at Tyngsborough High School

36 Norris Rd, Tyngsborough, MA
Contact: (978) 649-7571

9:42am Cohasset Middle School Romeo & Juliet Silver
9:42am Blanchard Middle School At the Frog Fountain Silver
9:42am Austin Preparatory School The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe Silver
9:42am Tyngsborough Middle School The Lottery Gold
9:42am Oak Hill Middle School Fearful Symmetry Silver
9:42am Cameron Middle School The Chronicles of Jane Gold
9:42am Furnace Brook Middle School Mill Girls Bronze
April 26th at The Rashi School

8000 Great Meadow Road, Dedham
Contact: (508) 740-1156

9:42am Dover Sherborn Regional Middle School I Am Angel Silver
9:42am Matthew Kuss Middle School The Audition Silver
9:42am John J. Ahern Middle School, Foxboro Darcy’s Cinematic Life Silver
9:42am Hawthorne Brook Middle School A Midsummer Night’s Dream Silver
9:42am Weston Middle School The Ice Wolf Gold
9:42am Holten Richmond Middle School The Show Must Go On Bronze
9:42am Swampscott Middle School The Arkansaw Bear Bronze
9:42am The Rashi School Cliques And Cafeterias Silver
Middle School

2014 Festival