See more pictures from this event!

Schedule and Results

April 28th at Blanchard Middle School

14 West Street, Westford
Contact: 978-692-5582

2:22pm Walsh Middle School A Midsummer Night’s Dream Gold
2:22pm Bigelow Middle School The Upper Room Gold
2:22pm Melrose Veterans Memorial Middle School Little Women Bronze
2:22pm The Bromfield School (MS) Dragon of the Winds Silver
2:22pm Lincoln School Faces of Freedom Bronze
2:22pm Blanchard Middle School The Dining Room Silver
April 28th at Lynnfield Middle School

505 Main Street, Lynnfield
Contact: (781) 334-5810

2:22pm Lynnfield Middle School The Fabulous Fable Factory Gold
2:22pm Winthrop Middle School Bedtime Story Silver
2:22pm St. Pius V School 15 Reasons Not To Be in a Play Bronze
2:22pm North Reading Middle School Olympic Idol Silver
2:22pm Miles River Middle School Grimm Reality (original) Gold
2:22pm Swampscott Middle School The Snow Show Bronze
2:22pm Cameron Middle School The Adventures of Rocky and Skye Gold
April 28th at Matthew Kuss Middle School

52 Globe Mills Ave, Fall River

2:22pm F.A. Day Middle School Screens Silver
2:22pm Horace Mann Middle School​, Franklin Just Like Us Gold
2:22pm Matthew Kuss Middle School Sheherazade Silver
2:22pm Qualters Middle School The Outsiders Gold
2:22pm Cohasset Middle School The Ugly Duckling Gold
2:22pm Buckingham Browne and Nichols School Priscilla Dreams the Answer Gold
April 28th at Tyngsborough High School

36 Norris Rd, Tyngsborough, MA
Contact: (978) 649-7571

2:22pm Narragansett Regional High School Tricks, Lies and a Whole Lot of Murder Bronze
2:22pm Shore Country Day School Straight Lies Gold
2:22pm John W. Wynn Middle School No Body to Murder Bronze
2:22pm Tyngsborough Middle School The Children’s Story Gold
2:22pm Weston Middle School Wait, Wait Bo Bait Gold
2:22pm Parthum Middle School The Silver Sword Gold
April 28th at The Rashi School

8000 Great Meadow Road, Dedham
Contact: (508) 740-1156

2:22pm Fuller Middle School The Phne 2.0: The Next Generation Gold
2:22pm The Academy of the Pacific Rim, Hyde Park Puss and Boots Bronze
2:22pm Rockport Middle School The Archeologist from the Future Silver
2:22pm Dover Sherborn Regional Middle School Hercules Gold
2:22pm St. Jerome School, Weymouth 15 Reasons Not To Be in a Play Silver
2:22pm The Rashi School Wing It (original) Silver
Middle School

2012 Festival