See more pictures from this event!

Schedule and Results

April 28th at Blanchard Middle School

14 West Street, Westford
Contact: 978-692-5582

10:07am Walsh Middle School A Midsummer Night’s Dream Gold
10:07am Bigelow Middle School The Upper Room Gold
10:07am Melrose Veterans Memorial Middle School Little Women Bronze
10:07am A B Bruce School Dragon of the Winds Silver
10:07am A B Bruce School Faces of Freedom Bronze
10:07am Blanchard Middle School The Dining Room Silver
April 28th at Lynnfield Middle School

505 Main Street, Lynnfield
Contact: (781) 334-5810

10:07am Lynnfield Middle School The Fabulous Fable Factory Gold
10:07am Winthrop Middle School Bedtime Story Silver
10:07am St. Pius V School 15 Reasons Not To Be in a Play Bronze
10:07am North Reading Middle School Olympic Idol Silver
10:07am Miles River Middle School Grimm Reality (original) Gold
10:07am Swampscott Middle School The Snow Show Bronze
10:07am Cameron Middle School The Adventures of Rocky and Skye Gold
April 28th at Matthew Kuss Middle School

52 Globe Mills Ave, Fall River

10:07am F.A. Day Middle School Screens Silver
10:07am Horace Mann Middle School​, Franklin Just Like Us Gold
10:07am Matthew Kuss Middle School Sheherazade Silver
10:07am Qualters Middle School The Outsiders Gold
10:07am Cohasset Middle School The Ugly Duckling Gold
10:07am Buckingham Browne and Nichols School Priscilla Dreams the Answer Gold
April 28th at Tyngsborough High School

14 West Street, Westford
Contact: 978-692-5582

10:07am A B Bruce School Tricks, Lies and a Whole Lot of Murder Bronze
10:07am Shore Country Day School Straight Lies Gold
10:07am John W. Wynn Middle School No Body to Murder Bronze
10:07am Tyngsborough Middle School The Children’s Story Gold
10:07am Weston Middle School Wait, Wait Bo Bait Gold
10:07am Parthum Middle School The Silver Sword Gold
April 28th at The Rashi School

8000 Great Meadow Road, Dedham
Contact: (508) 740-1156

10:07am Fuller Middle School The Phne 2.0: The Next Generation Gold
10:07am A B Bruce School Puss and Boots Bronze
10:07am Rockport Middle School The Archeologist from the Future Silver
10:07am Dover Sherborn Regional Middle School Hercules Gold
10:07am St. Jerome School, Weymouth 15 Reasons Not To Be in a Play Silver
10:07am The Rashi School Wing It (original) Silver
Middle School

2012 Festival