See more pictures from this event!

Schedule and Results

April 30th at A B Bruce School

135 Butler St,

Lawrence, MA 01841

9:15am Austin Preparatory School Goldilocks on Trial Bronze
9:15am Cohasset Middle School The Scheme of the Driftless Shifter Bronze
9:15am Cameron Middle School I Never Saw Another Butterfly Silver
9:15am Bigelow Middle School Dirk Medicine MD in Hospital Fever Bronze
9:15am Wellesley Middle School The Unfinished Bronze
9:15am A B Bruce School The Chronicles of Jane: Book Seven Silver
9:15am Buckingham Browne and Nichols School The K of D: An Urban Legend Gold
April 30th at Horace Mann Middle School​, Franklin
9:15am Horace Mann Middle School​, Franklin Code 40: Verona Silver
9:15am Atlantic Middle School, Quincy The Mill Girls Gold
9:15am Walsh Middle School Code Yellow Gold
9:15am Matthew Kuss Middle School The Crane Wife Gold
9:15am Theaterworks Mendon Alice in Wonderland: Urban Edition Gold
9:15am Qualters Middle School The Scheme of the Driftless Shifter Gold
9:15am The Rashi School Check, Please! Gold
April 30th at Tyngsborough High School

14 West Street, Westford
Contact: 978-692-5582

9:15am Lynnfield Middle School War of the Words Gold
9:15am A B Bruce School Robin, the Witch and the Challenge Bronze
9:15am Melrose Veterans Memorial Middle School He Said and She Said Bronze
9:15am Tyngsborough Middle School The Summer People Gold
9:15am Fuller Middle School Skidmarks 2: Are We There Yet? Gold
9:15am Winthrop Middle School Fortune Silver
9:15am Blanchard Middle School Tracks Gold
April 30th at Hamilton Wenham Regional High School

775 Bay Road, South Hamilton
Contact: 978-468-0474

9:15am F.A. Day Middle School The Education of Janet O’Malley – Silver
9:15am Swampscott Middle School Wait, Wait, Vo Bait Silver
9:15am Shore Country Day School The Pot Boiler – Gold
9:15am A B Bruce School I’m a Teenager. Get Me Out Of This Family Bronze
9:15am Miles River Middle School Alice in Wonderland: An Original Adaptation Gold
9:15am Holten Richmond Middle School Alice in Wonderland: An Original Adaptation Gold
9:15am Rockport Middle School Scenes from Hamlet Bronze
Middle School

2011 Festival