Schedule and Results

March 9th at Brockton High School

470 Forest Avenue, Brockton
Contact: 508 580-7992

9:30am Georgetown High School 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea
10:30am Billerica Memorial High School Our Place
11:30am Melrose High School If Fortunes Be Revers'd (What Wouldst Thou Do?)
1:30pm Everett High School Augusta and Noble Winning play
2:30pm Dartmouth High School The Layover
3:30pm Brockton High School Charley's Aunt Winning play
March 9th at Framingham High School

105 A Street, Framingham
Contact: 508-620-4963 ext.1604

9:30am Winthrop High School We Are The Sea
10:30am Danvers High School This Is Not A Pipe Dream
11:30am Reading Memorial High School The Great Gatsby
1:30pm Marblehead High School The Life of the Phoenix
2:30pm Milton High School Nora's Lost Winning play
3:30pm Framingham High School The Heart of Robin Hood Winning play
March 9th at Franklin High School

218 Oak Street, Franklin
(508) 613-1400

9:30am Attleboro High School Ghosts in the Machine
10:30am Cambridge Rindge and Latin School Lysistrata
11:30am Leominster High School The Unravelling Winning play
1:30pm Weston High School June July August
2:30pm Andover High School Into the Sun, With Certainty Winning play
3:30pm Franklin High School Flowers for Algernon
March 9th at Joseph Case High School

70 School Street, Swansea
Contact: 508-675-7483

9:30am Norwell High School Radium Girls
10:30am Chelmsford High School Daffodils in the Snow
11:30am Mansfield High School The Yellow Boat
1:30pm Peabody Veterans Memorial High School The Whale Winning play
2:30pm Sturgis Charter Public School (West) Nowhere
3:30pm Joseph Case High School Icarus Winning play
March 9th at North Reading High School

191 Park Street, North Reading
Contact: 978-526-5408

9:30am Acton Boxboro Regional High School A Doll's House
10:30am North Reading High School Much Ado About Nothing Winning play
11:30am Masconomet Regional High School Don't U Luv Me?
1:30pm Bishop Fenwick High School Agatha the Ugly
2:30pm St. John’s Preparatory School Nothing/Something Winning play
3:30pm Beverly High School Medea
March 9th at Sharon High School

181 Pond Street, Sharon
Contact: 781-771-8465

9:30am Lynnfield High School Flicker
10:30am Westford Academy Disgraced Winning play
11:30am Salem High School An Experiment
1:30pm BMC Durfee High School The One Act Play That Goes Wrong
2:30pm Marshfield High School Queens
3:30pm Sharon High School Middletown Winning play
March 9th at The Theater at Maria Weston Chapman

1051 Commercial Street, Weymouth, MA 02189

9:30am Boston Latin School PLEASE LEAVE (a message) Winning play
10:30am Hull High School War Brides
11:30am Wayland High School The Everyday Adventures of Harriet Handleman (Super Genius) Winning play
1:30pm Boston College High School Five in Judgement
2:30pm Bourne High School Macbeth
3:30pm Weymouth High School Picnic
High School Theater Festival

2024 Semi-Finals