Schedule

March 4th at Attleboro High School

100 Rathbun Willard Drive, Attleboro
Contact: 508-222-5150

9:00am Winthrop High School Frankenstein
10:00am Dartmouth High School Lockdown
11:15am Milton High School Badger
12:15pm Westford Academy Animal Farm
2:00pm Taunton High School About Her
3:00pm Attleboro High School Soap Opera
4:30pm BMC Durfee High School Eurydice
5:30pm Wakefield Memorial High School Lost Girl
March 4th at Beverly Middle School

502 Cabot Street, Beverly, MA 01915

9:00am Beverly High School Game of Tiaras
10:00am Malden High School The STEPmother
11:15am Marblehead High School Beowulf
12:15pm Danvers High School Once Upon a Bedtime Story
2:00pm Georgetown High School Dracula
3:00pm Swampscott High School Christopher Durang Explains It All For You
4:30pm Boston Latin School Qrumpet
5:30pm Lynn English High School Scenes From The Killing Game
March 4th at Bourne High School

75 Waterhouse Road, Bourne
Contact: 508-759-0699

9:00am Sturgis Charter Public School (East) Museum
10:00am Sturgis Charter Public School (West) Sorry, Wrong Number
11:15am Wareham High School An Experiment
12:15pm Dennis Yarmouth Regional High School Squad Goals
2:00pm Joseph Case High School The Desecrated Temple
3:00pm Nauset Regional High School Black Comedy
4:30pm Marthas Vineyard Regional High School Metamorphoses
5:30pm Bourne High School Ada and the Engine
March 4th at Chelmsford High School

200 Richardson Road, Chelmsford
Contact: 978-855-1287

9:00am The Clark School The Last Unicorn
10:00am Bishop Fenwick High School Any Body for Tea?
11:15am Triton Regional High School The Fourteen Known Offspring of Donor HH-247
12:15pm Andover High School Advice For Astronauts
2:00pm Chelmsford High School Lost In Gibtown
3:00pm The Academy at Penguin Hall The 39 Steps, Even More Abridged
4:30pm Tyngsborough High School Little Women
5:30pm Haverhill High School Men On Boats
March 4th at Franklin High School

218 Oak Street, Franklin
(508) 613-1400

9:00am Dover Sherborn Regional High School Smile
10:00am Millis High School Selkie
11:15am Weston High School The Illusion
12:15pm Burncoat High School Math
2:00pm Franklin High School Lord of the Flies
3:00pm Boston College High School If You're Glad, I'll Be Frank
4:30pm The Cambridge School of Weston Almost, Maine
5:30pm Holliston High School Writings on the Wall
March 4th at Leominster High School

122 Granite Street, Leominster
Contact: 978-534-7715

9:00am Billerica Memorial High School Queens
10:00am Southbridge High School Epic Fail
11:15am Fitchburg High School Sardine
12:15pm Melrose High School Babe, The Sheep Pig
2:00pm Leominster High School James and the Giant Peach
3:00pm Bradford Christian Academy Director's Nightmare
4:30pm Acton Boxboro Regional High School Lost Girl
5:30pm Brockton High School Gossip
March 4th at Marshfield High School

167 Forest St, Marshfield

9:00am Marshfield High School The Night Witches
10:00am Hull High School ...And Others
11:15am Duxbury High School Antigone
12:15pm Hanover High School The Brothers Grimm Spectaculathon
2:00pm Ursuline Academy Gossip
3:00pm Weymouth High School I, Chorus
4:30pm Hingham High School The Caucasian Chalk Circle
5:30pm Norwell High School The Women of Lockerbie
March 4th at North Reading High School

191 Park Street, North Reading
Contact: 978-526-5408

9:00am City on a Hill Charter Public School The Actor's Nightmare
10:00am North Reading High School Beautiful Burnout
11:15am Academy of Notre Dame (Tyngsborough) The Turn of the Screw
12:15pm Hamilton Wenham Regional High School 13 Ways to Screw Up Your College Interview
2:00pm Masconomet Regional High School Women and Wallace
3:00pm Manchester Essex Regional High School Burglars, Bunglers, and Neighborhood Thieves
4:30pm Rockport High School Beverly Billingsly Take a Bow
5:30pm St. Marys High School Purifico
March 4th at Norwood High School

245 Nichols Street, Norwood
Contact: 781-769-2333

9:00am Stoughton High School Antigone
10:00am Cambridge Rindge and Latin School Men on Boats
11:15am Malden Catholic High School Nirvana
12:15pm St. John’s Preparatory School As You Like It
2:00pm Norwood High School Ash to a Flame
3:00pm Braintree High School The Flow
4:30pm Wellesley High School Eurydice
5:30pm Lynnfield High School Antigone, Now
March 4th at Sharon High School

181 Pond Street, Sharon
Contact: 781-771-8465

9:00am Framingham High School Machinal
10:00am Mansfield High School Do Not Go Gentle
11:15am Cardinal Spellman High School Tracks
12:15pm Saugus High School Emotional Baggage
2:00pm Sharon High School It Starts With A Boat
3:00pm Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Killing Time
4:30pm Middleborough High School The Candidate
5:30pm Peabody Veterans Memorial High School Yerma
March 4th at Wayland High School
9:00am Woburn Memorial High School Heubner The Reluctant
10:00am Eagle Hill School What I Hope I Would Say
11:15am Brookline High School TBD - Original
12:15pm Burlington High School Comedy of Errors
2:00pm Wayland High School Lost Girl
3:00pm Lynn Classical High School After Math
4:30pm Stoneham High School I Never Saw Another Butterfly
5:30pm Everett High School Loom
High School Theater Festival

2023 Preliminary Round