Schedule and Results

April 2nd at Duxbury High School

73 Alden Street, Duxbury
Contact: 781-424-7145

9:30am BMC Durfee High School The Actor's Nightmare
10:30am Holliston High School Violent Delight: Violent End
11:30am Sturgis Charter Public School (West) Shuddersome: Tales of Poe
1:30pm St. John’s Preparatory School Everybody Winning play
2:30pm Everett High School Still Life With Iris
3:30pm Weymouth High School The Reluctant Dragon Winning play
April 2nd at Framingham High School

105 A Street, Framingham
Contact: 508-620-4963 ext.1604

9:30am Danvers High School Horse Girls
10:30am Marblehead High School Macbeth
11:30am Acton Boxboro Regional High School The Importance of Being Earnest Winning play
1:30pm Eagle Hill School Games Played at Terryville High Winning play
2:30pm Framingham High School Flora and Ulysses
April 2nd at Franklin High School

218 Oak Street, Franklin
(508) 613-1400

9:30am Brockton High School The Big Eleven
10:30am The Academy of Notre Dame (Tyngsboro) The Women of Lockerbie
11:30am Hingham High School Princess Party Smackdown
1:30pm Attleboro High School Fire Exit
2:30pm Bourne High School Silent Sky Winning play
3:30pm Franklin High School Cave Dream Winning play
April 2nd at Joseph Case High School

70 School Street, Swansea
Contact: 508-675-7483

9:30am Norwood High School She Kills Monsters
10:30am Hull High School Tartuffe
11:30am Norwell High School Five Down, One Across Winning play
1:30pm Marshfield High School A Midsummer Night's Dream
2:30pm Joseph Case High School Argonautika Winning play
April 2nd at Leominster High School

122 Granite Street, Leominster
Contact: 978-534-7715

9:30am Burncoat High School Lift Every Voice
10:30am Westford Academy Weird Sisters & The Tragedy of Macbeth Winning play
11:30am Cambridge Rindge and Latin School Sorry, Wrong Number
1:30pm Chelmsford High School Faith and Despondency Winning play
2:30pm Wakefield Memorial High School Good People
April 2nd at North Reading High School

191 Park Street, North Reading
Contact: 978-526-5408

9:30am Winthrop High School Everyman Winning play
10:30am North Reading High School The Terrible Infants Winning play
11:30am Manchester Essex Regional High School Oh What A Tangled Web
1:30pm Haverhill High School This Is A Test
2:30pm Saugus High School Red Herring
3:30pm Boston College High School Hope Is A Thing With Feathers
April 2nd at Wayland High School
9:30am Peabody Veterans Memorial High School Small Mouth Sounds Winning play
10:30am The Academy at Penguin Hall Alice In Wonderland: Down The Rabbit Hole
11:30am Quabbin Regional High School Governing Alice
1:30pm Boston Latin School A Clown Show About Rain Winning play
2:30pm Georgetown High School Gossamer
3:30pm Wayland High School Horse Girls
High School Theater Festival

2022 Regional Round