Schedule and Results

March 19th at Beverly Middle School

502 Cabot Street, Beverly, MA 01915

9:30am Hamilton Wenham Regional High School Oregon Trail
10:30am Beverly High School Lady Windermere's Fan
11:30am The Academy at Penguin Hall Alice In Wonderland: Down The Rabbit Hole Winning play
1:30pm Marblehead High School Macbeth Winning play
2:30pm Manchester Essex Regional High School Oh What A Tangled Web Winning play
3:30pm Triton Regional High School Charlie Foster
March 19th at Bourne High School

75 Waterhouse Road, Bourne
Contact: 508-759-0699

9:30am Nauset Regional High School Everybody
10:30am Sturgis Charter Public School (West) Shuddersome: Tales of Poe Winning play
11:30am Sturgis Charter Public School (East) Iphigenia in Aulis
1:30pm Bourne High School Silent Sky Winning play
2:30pm Norwell High School Five Down One Across Winning play
3:30pm Wareham High School The Death and Life of Larry Benson
March 19th at Brockton High School

470 Forest Avenue, Brockton
Contact: 508 580-7992

9:30am Stoughton High School Tracks
10:30am Sharon High School The Rehearsal at Versailles
11:30am Boston College High School Hope Is A Thing With Feathers Winning play
1:30pm Boston Latin School A Clown Show About Rain Winning play
2:30pm Bradford Christian Academy Two Gentlemen of Verona
3:30pm Brockton High School The Big Eleven Winning play
March 19th at Duxbury High School

73 Alden Street, Duxbury
Contact: 781-424-7145

9:30am Hanover High School Badger
10:30am South Shore Charter Public School Lockdown
11:30am Hull High School Tartuffe Winning play
1:30pm Hingham High School Princess Party Smackdown Winning play
2:30pm Weymouth High School The Reluctant Dragon Winning play
3:30pm Duxbury High School Dogg's Hamlet
March 19th at Framingham High School

105 A Street, Framingham
Contact: 508-620-4963 ext.1604

9:30am Malden High School Can You See Me?
10:30am Lynn Classical High School And
11:30am Saugus High School Red Herring Winning play
1:30pm Westford Academy Weird Sisters & The Tragedy of Macbeth Winning play
2:30pm The Cambridge School of Weston A Wrinkle In Time
3:30pm Framingham High School Flora and Ulysses Winning play
4:30pm Hudson High School Tracks
March 19th at Franklin High School

218 Oak Street, Franklin
(508) 613-1400

9:30am Dover Sherborn Regional High School De Profundis
10:30am Norwood High School She Kills Monsters: Young Adventurers Edition Winning play
11:30am Ursuline Academy Reunion on Gallows Hill
1:30pm Franklin High School Cave Dream Winning play
2:30pm Brookline High School TBA (original)
3:30pm Holliston High School Violent Delight: Violent Ends Winning play
March 19th at Joseph Case High School

70 School Street, Swansea
Contact: 508-675-7483

9:30am Mansfield High School Our Place
10:30am Diman Regional Technical Vocational High School Stirred Not Shaken
11:30am Dartmouth High School Crafting A Killer
1:30pm Attleboro High School Fire Exit Winning play
2:30pm BMC Durfee High School The Actor's Nightmare Winning play
3:30pm Joseph Case High School Argonautika Winning play
March 19th at Leominster High School

122 Granite Street, Leominster
Contact: 978-534-7715

9:30am Fitchburg High School The Chevalier
10:30am Quabbin Regional High School Governing Alice Winning play
11:30am Tyngsborough High School Peter/Wendy
1:30pm Leominster High School The K of D
2:30pm Burncoat High School Lift Every Voice Winning play
3:30pm Eagle Hill School Games Played at Terryville High Winning play
March 19th at Marshfield High School

167 Forest St, Marshfield

9:30am Marshfield High School A Midsummer Night's Dream Winning play
10:30am Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Magic In The Attic
11:30am Braintree High School Sense & Sensibility
1:30pm Everett High School Still Life With Iris Winning play
2:30pm Malden Catholic High School A View From In Between
3:30pm Winthrop High School Everyman Winning play
March 19th at North Reading High School

191 Park Street, North Reading
Contact: 978-526-5408

9:30am Wakefield Memorial High School Good People Winning play
10:30am North Reading High School The Terrible Infants Winning play
11:30am Billerica Memorial High School Six Feet Under
1:30pm Peabody Veterans Memorial High School Small Mouth Sounds Winning play
2:30pm Bishop Fenwick High School See Me Scream
3:30pm Andover High School Portraiture
March 19th at St. John’s Preparatory School

72 Spring Street, Danvers
Contact: 978-774-1050

9:30am Lynnfield High School Almost, Maine
10:30am Melrose High School David Copperfield
11:30am Danvers High School Horse Girls Winning play
1:30pm St. John’s Preparatory School Everybody Winning play
2:30pm Woburn Memorial High School The Littlest Things Feel Like They're Trying To Kill Us
3:30pm Georgetown High School Gossamer Winning play
March 19th at Wayland High School
9:30am Weston High School Scenes From The Secret In The Wings
10:30am Cambridge Rindge and Latin School Sorry, Wrong Number Winning play
11:30am Wilmington High School S.P.A.R.
1:30pm Acton Boxboro Regional High School The Importance of Being Earnest Winning play
2:30pm Lynn English High School Scenes From The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Nighttime
3:30pm Wayland High School Horse Girls Winning play
March 20th at Chelmsford High School

200 Richardson Road, Chelmsford
Contact: 978-855-1287

10:30am The Cambridge Matignon School Dark Light
11:30am Haverhill High School This Is A Test Winning play
1:30pm Chelmsford High School Faith and Despodency Winning play
2:30pm Burlington High School Radium Girls
3:30pm Academy of Notre Dame (Tyngsborough) Women of Lockerbie Winning play
High School Theater Festival

2022 Preliminary Round