See more pictures from this event!

Schedule and Results

March 16th at Framingham High School

105 A Street, Framingham
Contact: 508-620-4963 ext.1604

9:30am Chelmsford High School The Lucky Charm
10:30am Mansfield High School Stage Fright
11:30am Lynnfield High School Shipwreck! Winning play
1:30pm Leominster High School The Girl in the White Pinnafore
2:30pm Everett High School With Two Wings
3:30pm Framingham High School Animal Farm Winning play
March 16th at Danvers High School

60 Cabot Road, Danvers
Contact: 978-777-4539

9:30am Malden High School Common Space
10:30am Peabody Veterans Memorial High School Red Speedo Winning play
11:30am Hamilton Wenham Regional High School Wake-up Call
1:30pm Danvers High School Romeo and Juliet
2:30pm Marblehead High School In His Ocean, Home Will Be
3:30pm Rockport High School Leave the Light On Winning play
March 16th at Duxbury High School

73 Alden Street, Duxbury
Contact: 781-424-7145

9:30am Marshfield High School Crimes of the Heart
10:30am Cambridge Rindge and Latin School The 39 Steps: A Radio Play Winning play
11:30am Attleboro High School The Danish Soap or Danes of Our Lives
1:30pm Taunton High School The Other Room
2:30pm Weymouth High School Noises Off
3:30pm Duxbury High School MacBeth Winning play
March 16th at Westford Academy

30 Patton Road, Westford
Contact: 978-692-5570

9:30am North Reading High School The Lion, The Witch, and the Wardrobe
10:30am Dover Sherborn Regional High School Of Widows and Vegetables
11:30am Wayland High School Pronoun Winning play
1:30pm The Bromfield School The Legend of Sleepy Hollow
2:30pm Brookline High School Shh... It's Coming
3:30pm Westford Academy The Wolves Winning play
March 16th at Brockton High School

470 Forest Street, Brockton
Contact: 508 580-7992

9:30am Joseph Case High School Society's Beauty, A Movement
10:30am Acton Boxboro Regional High School The Book of Everything Winning play
11:30am Hanover High School The Bottom of Lake Missoula
1:30pm Sturgis Charter Public School (West) A Simple Task
2:30pm Scituate High School Tartuffe
3:30pm Brockton High School Magic Theater Winning play
March 16th at Andover High School

80 Shawsheen Road, Andover
Contact: 978-623-8666

9:30am Sizer School Pool (No Water)
10:30am Tyngsborough High School When She Had Wings
11:30am St. John’s Preparatory School Borealis Winning play
1:30pm Stoneham High School The Yellow Boat
2:30pm Eagle Hill School A Picture's Worth Winning play
3:30pm Winthrop High School Golem
March 16th at Sharon High School

181 Pond Street, Sharon
Contact: 781-771-8465

9:30am BMC Durfee High School Antigone Now
10:30am Nauset Regional High School The Purification
11:30am Boston College High School Moving Day
1:30pm Sharon High School Struwwelpeter Winning play
2:30pm Saugus High School Noises Off Winning play
3:30pm Bourne High School A Loss of Roses
High School Theater Festival

2019 Semi-Final Round