Schedule and Results

March 10th at Brockton High School

470 Forest Street, Brockton
Contact: 508 580-7992

9:15am Holliston High School Widow's Walk
10:15am Attleboro High School The Monsters are Due on Maple Street
11:15am Norwood High School The Realm
12:15pm Chelmsford High School A Head of the Class Winning play
2:15pm Saugus High School Alice
3:15pm Swampscott High School The Woman in White
4:15pm Brockton High School Suite Surrender Winning play
March 10th at BMC Durfee High School

360 Elsbree Street, Fall River
Contact: 508-558-5769

9:15am Diman Regional Technical Vocational High School 10 Reasons You Should Have Stayed Home Sick
10:15am BMC Durfee High School Cagebirds
11:15am Sturgis Charter Public School (West) Detective Sketches or (Trouble is Eating My Pants)
12:15pm Tyngsborough High School The Diviners
2:15pm Bourne High School Acts of Love Winning play
3:15pm Milton High School The Three of Us
4:15pm Joseph Case High School The New Everyman: A Modern Adaptation Winning play
March 10th at Framingham High School

105 A Street, Framingham
Contact: 508-620-4963 ext.1604

9:15am Taunton High School Suzette Who Set to Sea
11:15am Millbury High School White Room of My Remembering
12:15pm Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Lex Talionas
2:15pm Pope John XXIII High School Lockdown
3:15pm Weymouth High School The Future is in Eggs: It Takes All Sorts to Make a World Winning play
4:15pm Eagle Hill School The Waiting Room
5:15pm Framingham High School She Kills Monsters Winning play
March 10th at Hamilton Wenham Regional High School

775 Bay Road, South Hamilton
Contact: 978-468-0474

9:30am Cambridge Rindge & Latin School The Light She Gave Winning play
10:30am Bradford Christian Academy The White Rose
11:30am Peabody Veterans Memorial High School Water by the Spoonful Winning play
12:30pm Leominster High School Forgotten
2:30pm Rockport High School Don Quixote
3:30pm Wayland High School Reckless
March 10th at Marshfield High School

167 Forest St, Marshfield

9:15am Xaverian Brothers High School The Seafarer
10:15am Rockland High School Seventh Stage
11:15am Malden High School Umbrella: An Exhibition Winning play
12:15pm Mansfield High School Candid
2:15pm St. John’s Preparatory School Iphigenia 2.0 Winning play
3:15pm Nauset Regional High School The Yellow Boat
4:15pm Marshfield High School What You Will
March 10th at North Reading High School

191 Park Street, North Reading
Contact: 978-526-5408

9:15am North Reading High School One Man, Two Guvnors Winning play
10:15am Marblehead High School The Legend of Sleepy Hollow
12:30pm Wakefield Memorial High School Anatomy of Grey
1:30pm North Andover High School Wiley and the Hairy Man
3:00pm Shrewsbury High School Punk Rock
4:00pm Winthrop High School Faustus Winning play
March 10th at Sharon High School

181 Pond Street, Sharon
Contact: 781-771-8465

9:15am Andover High School Ripcord
10:15am Sacred Heart High School Us And Them
11:15am Arlington Catholic High School Faustus
12:15pm Westford Academy Love Song Winning play
2:15pm Sharon High School The Scheme of the Driftless Shifter Winning play
3:15pm Dover Sherborn Regional High School Our Place
4:15pm Danvers High School The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night Time
High School Theater Festival

2018 Semi-Final Round