See more pictures from this event!

Schedule and Results

March 3rd at Andover High School

80 Shawsheen Road, Andover
Contact: 978-623-8666

9:00am Georgetown High School Silent Sky
10:00am Rockport High School Don Quixote Winning play
11:15am Andover High School Rip Cord Winning play
12:15pm North Andover High School Wiley and the Hairy Man Winning play
2:00am The Academy at Penguin Hall The K of D
3:00pm Woburn Memorial High School My Miracle
4:30pm Hamilton Wenham Regional High School Jack and Jill's Honeymoon
March 3rd at Attleboro High School

100 Rathbun Willard Drive, Attleboro
Contact: 508-222-5150

9:00am BMC Durfee High School The Cagebirds
10:00am Millbury High School The White Room of My Remembrance
11:15am Xaverian Brothers High School The Seafarer
12:15pm Attleboro High School The Monsters Are Due on Maple Street
2:00pm Holliston High School Widow's Walk
3:00pm Diman Regional Technical Vocational High School 10 Reasons You Should Have Stayed Home Sick Today
4:30pm Taunton High School Suzette Who Set to Sea
5:30pm Rockland High School The Seventh Stage
March 3rd at Bourne High School

75 Waterhouse Road, Bourne
Contact: 508-759-0699

9:00am Marshfield High School What You Will Winning play
10:00am Upper Cape Technical High School For Tiger Lillies Out of Season
11:15am Braintree High School The Patient
12:15pm Rising Tide Charter Public School Twelve Angry Women
2:00pm Bourne High School Acts of Love Winning play
3:00pm Dartmouith High School Once Upon a Playground
4:15pm Weymouth High School The Future is in Eggs;or It Takes All Sorts to Make a World Winning play
5:30pm Scituate High School The Wreck of the Silence
March 3rd at Chelmsford High School

200 Richardson Road, Chelmsford
Contact: 978-500-0069

9:00am North Reading High School One Man, Two Guvnors Winning play
10:00am Quabbin Regional High School Lockdown
11:15am Triton Regional High School Rain
12:15pm Fitchburg High School Something's Rotten in the State of Denmark
2:00pm Chelmsford High School Ahead of the Class Winning play
3:00pm Methuen High School Tracks
4:30pm Bradford Christian Academy The White Rose Winning play
5:30am Sizer School Men on Boats
March 3rd at Danvers High School

60 Cabot Road, Danvers
Contact: 978-777-4539

9:00am Medford High School Fighting Demons
10:00am Lynnfield High School Penumbra
11:15am Essex Technical High School Twelve Dancing Princesses
12:15pm Marblehead High School The Legend of Sleepy Hollow Winning play
2:00pm Danvers High School The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time Winning play
3:00pm Peabody Veterans Memorial High School Water by the Spoonful Winning play
4:30pm The Clark School Capita a Fagiolo
5:30pm Lynn Classical High School Super Heroes: With Great Power Comes Ordinary Responsibility
March 3rd at Duxbury Performing Arts Center

73 Alden Street, Duxbury
Contact: 781-424-7145

9:00am Sturgis Charter Public School (East) Hush Little Celia Don't Say a Word
10:00am Sturgis Charter Public School (West) Detective Sketches (Trouble is Eating my Pants) Winning play
11:15am Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Lex Talionis Winning play
12:15pm Brookline High School Apollo G
2:00pm Sharon High School The Scheme of the Driftless Shifter Winning play
3:00pm Cohasset High School 12 Angry Jurors
4:30am Dedham High School Take 5
5:30pm Duxbury Performing Arts Center The Importance of Being Earnest
March 3rd at Franklin High School

218 Oak Street, Franklin
(508) 613-1400

9:00am Burncoat High School Peter/Wendy
10:00am Eagle Hill School The Waiting Room Winning play
11:15am Northampton High School The Hedda Variations
12:15pm Acton Boxboro Regional High School Son of Liberty
2:00pm Franklin High School Fahrenheit 451
3:00pm Mansfield High School Candid Winning play
4:30pm Marian High School Scenes From Journey to the West
5:30pm Brockton High School Suite Surrender Winning play
March 3rd at Hanover High School

287 Cedar St, Hanover,
Contact: (781) 878-5450

9:00am East Boston High School Frankenstein
10:00am Dover Sherborn Regional High School Our Place Winning play
11:15am Hull High School Lockdown
12:15pm Hanover High School A Day in the Garden
2:00pm Boston College High School Border Warfare
3:00pm Boston Latin School The Boy at the Edge of Everything
4:30pm Cambridge Rindge & Latin School The Light She Gave Winning play
5:30pm Framingham High School She Kills Monsters Winning play
March 3rd at Joseph Case High School

70 School Street, Swansea
Contact: 508-675-7483

9:00am Foxborough High School Rumors of Polar Bears
10:00am Sacred Heart High School Us & Them Winning play
11:15am Nauset Regional High School The Yellow Boat Winning play
12:15pm Middleboro High School Peter/Wendy
2:00pm Hingham High School Dark Road
3:00pm Wareham High School The Laramie Project
4:30pm Norwell High School And Miss Reardon Drinks a Little
5:30pm Joseph Case High School The New Everyman - A Modern Adaptation Winning play
March 3rd at Leominster High School

122 Granite Street, Leominster
Contact: 978-534-7715

9:00am Wakefield Memorial High School Anatomy of Grey Winning play
10:00am Narragansett Regional School District The Monsters Under the Bed
11:15am Malden Catholic High School Deserting the Boat
12:15pm Nashoba Valley Technical High School Upon a Sea of Dreams
2:00pm Leominster High School Forgotten Winning play
3:00pm St. Marys High School Cheating Death
4:30pm Malden High School Umbrella Winning play
March 3rd at Norwood High School

245 Nichols Street, Norwood
Contact: 781-769-2333

9:00am Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical High School The Little Prince
10:00am Dexter Southfield School The Bald Soprano
11:15am Milton High School The Three of Us Winning play
12:15pm Wayland High School Reckless Winning play
2:00pm Norwood High School The Realm Winning play
3:00pm Stoneham High School Missing
4:30pm Charlestown High School The Tale of Genji
5:30pm South Shore Charter Public School 13 Ways to Screw Up Your College Interview
March 3rd at St. John’s Preparatory School

72 Spring Street, Danvers
Contact: 978-774-1050

9:00am Beverly High School Helga the Reluctant
10:00am Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational Technical High School Perfect Score
11:15am Arlington Catholic High School Faustus Winning play
12:15pm Manchester Essex Regional High School Another American: Asking and Telling
2:00pm St. John’s Preparatory School Iphigenia 2.0 Winning play
3:00pm Shrewsbury High School Punk Rock Winning play
4:30pm Tewksbury Memorial High School The Great Nursing Home Escape
5:30pm Salem High School The Tailor
March 3rd at Westford Academy

30 Patton Road, Westford
Contact: 978-692-5570

9:00am Saugus High School Alice Winning play
10:00am Carpe Diem Home School My Cup Ranneth Over
11:15am Tyngsborough High School The Diviners Winning play
12:15pm Central Catholic High School Shel's Shorts
2:00pm Wilmington High School Radium Girls
3:00pm Worcester Academy Love and Information
4:30am none Behind Closed Doors
5:30pm Westford Academy Love Song Winning play
March 3rd at Winthrop High School

400 Main Street, Winthrop
(617) 846-5505

9:00am Everett High School The Bridge
10:00am Melrose High School A Moment in Time
11:15am Pope John XXIII High School Lockdown Winning play
12:15pm Boston Latin Academy The Enchanted Bookshop
2:00pm Winthrop High School Faustus Winning play
3:00pm Lynn English High School Spanish Harlem: Seventh Grade
4:30pm Matignon High School Making Nice
5:30pm Swampscott High School The Woman in White Winning play
High School Theater Festival

2018 Preliminary Round