Schedule and Results

April 18th at Brockton High School

470 Forest Avenue, Brockton
Contact: 508 580-7992

9:30am Shrewsbury High School Stop Kiss
10:30am Franklin High School Gathering Blue
11:30am Holliston High School The Next Voice You Hear
1:30pm Taunton High School ...And Others Winning play
2:30pm Bourne High School Buried Child Winning play
3:30pm Duxbury High School The Tempest
April 18th at Danvers High School

60 Cabot Road, Danvers
Contact: 978-777-4539

9:30am Amesbury High School The Three Musketeers
10:30am The Bromfield School (HS) Shipwrecked: An Entertainment- The Amazing Adventures of Louis de Rougemont (as Told by Himself) Winning play
11:30am Georgetown High School The Anatomy of Gray
1:30pm Danvers High School The King Stag
2:30pm Boston Latin School King Kirby
3:30pm St. John’s Preparatory School The Quest of Queen Thomas Winning play
April 18th at Framingham High School

105 A Street, Framingham
Contact: 508-620-4963 ext.1604

9:30am Billerica Memorial High School 'Dentity Crisis
10:30am Joseph Case High School Scenes from The White Snake Winning play
11:30am Foxborough High School The Chronicles of Jane - Book 7
1:30pm Marshfield High School The Amazing Adventures of the Marvelous Monkey King
2:30pm South Shore Charter Public School Check, Please!
3:30pm Framingham High School electra Winning play
April 18th at Hamilton Wenham Regional High School

775 Bay Road, South Hamilton
Contact: 978-468-0474

9:30am Essex North Shore Agricultural and Technical High School Relative Strangers
10:30am Waltham High School Dark Road
11:30am Saugus High School The Giver Winning play
1:30pm Hamilton Wenham Regional High School Deer Haunting
2:30pm Boston College High School Honky
3:30pm Winthrop High School Antigone Winning play
April 18th at Norwell High School

18 South Street, Norwell
Contact: 781-659-8810

9:30am Milton High School Alchemy of Desire/Dead Man's Blues
10:30am Nauset Regional High School Dog Sees God
11:30am Mansfield High School Eurydice
1:30pm Chelmsford High School Family Album Winning play
2:30pm Acton Boxboro Regional High School Fire in the Hole Winning play
3:30pm Norwell High School SubUrbia
April 18th at Sharon High School

181 Pond Street, Sharon
Contact: 781-771-8465

9:30am Leominster High School The B.F.G.
10:30am Peabody Veterans Memorial High School Guards at the Taj Winning play
11:30am Lynnfield High School Emilie: La Marquise du Chatelet Defends Her Life Tonight
1:30pm Scituate High School Purple Haze
2:30pm Sharon High School Tontlawald Winning play
3:30pm Matignon High School The Audition
April 18th at Westford Academy

30 Patton Road, Westford
Contact: 978-692-5570

9:30am Norwood High School Pretty Theft
10:30am Quabbin Regional High School 4 A.M.
11:30am Stoneham High School Kindertransport Winning play
1:30pm Andover High School True Places Winning play
2:30pm North Reading High School Brief Encounter
3:30pm Westford Academy Fen
High School Theater Festival

2017 Semi-Final Round