See more pictures from this event!

Schedule and Results

March 19th at Brockton High School

470 Forest Avenue, Brockton
Contact: 508 580-7992

9:30am Saugus High School Vanya, Sonia, Masha and Spike
10:30am North Reading High School Gorey Stories Winning play
11:30am Marshfield High School ...And Others
1:30pm The Sizer School Circle Mirror Transformation
2:30pm Brockton High School Scapino! Winning play
3:30pm Wakefield Memorial High School Distracted
March 19th at Danvers High School

60 Cabot Road, Danvers
Contact: 978-777-4539

9:30am Malden Catholic High School Location 3
10:30am Andover High School 33 Variations
11:30am Hingham High School Shuddersome: The Tales of Poe
1:30pm Danvers High School Wit Winning play
2:30pm Taunton High School Women and War
3:30pm Acton Boxboro Regional High School Monster Winning play
March 19th at Duxbury High School

73 Alden Street, Duxbury
Contact: 781-424-7145

9:30am Shrewsbury High School Getting Out
10:30am Foxborough High School She Kills Monsters
11:30am St. Marys High School The Last Nickel
1:30pm Chelmsford High School Rapiendis Dei Winning play
2:30pm Malden High School All the King's Actors
3:30pm Duxbury High School The Sacrificial King Winning play
March 19th at Framingham High School

105 A Street, Framingham
Contact: 508-620-4963 ext.1604

9:30am Leominster High School Scenes from The Secret in the Wings
10:30am Sturgis Charter Public School (West) The Love of Three Oranges
11:30am Mansfield High School The Scheme of the Driftless Shifter
1:30pm Norwood High School Paradise
2:30pm Bourne High School Picnic Winning play
3:30pm Framingham High School Sideways Stories from Wayside School Winning play
March 19th at Hamilton Wenham Regional High School

775 Bay Road, South Hamilton
Contact: 978-468-0474

9:30am Melrose High School These Shining Lives
10:30am Millbury High School Ile
11:30am BMC Durfee High School When We Were Young and Unafraid
1:30pm Hamilton Wenham Regional High School W.A.S.P. Winning play
2:30pm Lynnfield High School The Cripple of Innishman
3:30pm St. John’s Preparatory School And God Created Great Whales (An Adaptation) Winning play
March 19th at Norwell High School

18 South Street, Norwell
Contact: 781-659-8810

9:30am Lynn English High School 3 by David Ives
10:30am Peabody Veterans Memorial High School The Long Christmas Ride Home Winning play
11:30am Weymouth High School Everyman
1:30pm Braintree High School Noises Off
2:30pm Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Medea Winning play
3:30pm Xaverian Brothers High School Plaza Suite, Act 2
March 19th at Sharon High School

181 Pond Street, Sharon
Contact: 781-771-8465

9:30am Cambridge Rindge and Latin School Scenes from The Secret in the Wings Winning play
10:30am Winthrop High School Peter/Wendy
11:30am Arlington Catholic High School The Staggering Heartbreak of Jasmine Merriweather
1:30pm in partnership with Newton Country Day School
2:30pm Westford Academy Dead Man's Cell Phone Winning play
3:30pm Boston Latin School The Party
High School Theater Festival

2016 Semi-Final Round