Middle School Drama Festival 2011


Saturday, April 30 2011

Tickets are $10.00
and only available at the door
at each host site.

 

Medal results listed below




Host: The Bromfield School

14 Massachusetts Avenue, Harvard
Contact: 978-456 4152 ext. 197
9:00 a.m. Austin Preparatory School, Reading
Goldilocks on Trial – BRONZE
10:00 a.m. Cohasset Middle School School, Cohasset
The Scheme of the Driftless Shifter- BRONZE
11:15 a.m. Cameron Middle School, Framingham
I Never Saw Another Butterfly – SILVER
12:15 p.m. Bigelow Middle School, Newton
Dirk Medicine MD in Hospital Fever – BRONZE
2:00 p.m. The Bromfield Middle School The Chronicles of Jane: Book Seven – SILVER
3:00 p.m. Wellesley Middle School, Wellesley
The Unfinished – BRONZE
4:30 p.m. Buckingham, Browne & Nichols School, Cambridge
The K of D: An Urban Legend – GOLD


Host: Hamilton Wenham Regional High School
775 Bay Road, Hamilton
Contact: 978 568-5320
Contact: 508-222-5150
9:00 a.m. F.A. Day Middle School, Newtonville
The Education of Janet O’Malley – SILVER
10:00 a.m. Swampscott Middle  School, Swampscott
Wait, Wait, Vo Bait – SILVER
11:00 a.m. Shore Country Day  School, Beverly
The Pot Boiler – GOLD
12:00 p.m. St. Mary School, Beverly
I’m a Teenager. Get Me Out Of This Family – BRONZE
1:30 p.m. Miles River Middle School, Hamilton
Alice in Wonderland: An Original Adaptation – GOLD
2:30 p.m. Holton-Richmond Middle School, Danvers
Drop Dead Juliet – N/A
3:30 p.m. Rockport Middle School, Rockport
Scenes from Hamlet – BRONZE

Host: Horace Mann Middle School

224 Oak Street, Franklin
Contact: 508-541-6230 ext.2854
9:00 a.m. Horace Mann Middle School, Franklin
Code 40: Verona – SILVER
10:00 a.m. Atlantic Middle School, Quincy
The Mill Girls – GOLD
11:00 a.m. Walsh Middle School, Framingham
Code Yellow – GOLD
12:00 p.m. MJ Kuss Middle School, Fall River
The Crane Wife – GOLD
1:30 p.m. TheatreWorks, Mendon
Alice in Wonderland: Urban Edition – GOLD
2:30 p.m. Qualters Middle School, Mansfield
The Scheme of the Driftless Shifter – GOLD
3:30 p.m. The Rashi  School, Dedham
Check, Please! – GOLD

Host: Tyngsborough High School

36 Norris Road, Tyngsborough
Contact: 978-649-3115 ext. 1122
9:00 a.m. Lynnfield Middle  School, Lynnfield
War of the Words – GOLD
10:00 a.m. Narragansett Middle School, Baldwinville
Robin, the Witch and the Challenge – BRONZE
11:00 a.m. Melrose Middle School, Melrose
He Said and She Said – BRONZE
12:00p.m. Tyngsborough Middle School, Tyngsborough
The Summer People – GOLD
1:30 p.m. Fuller Middle School, Framingham
Skidmarks 2: Are We There Yet? – GOLD
2:30 p.m. Winthrop Middle  School, Winthrop
Fortune – SILVER
3:30 p.m. Blanchard Middle School, Westford
Tracks – GOLD