Middle School Drama Festival 2015

4coloredbc

Saturday, May 2nd 2015
Sunday, May 3rd 2015

Tickets are $10.00
and only available at the door
at each host site.

 

Medal results will be listed below after the festival


 



Host: Lloyd G. Blanchard Middle School

14 West Street, Westford
Contact: 978-692-5582
Saturday, May 2nd
9:00 a.m. Miles River Middle School, Hamilton Gold Medal
Inside the Lines
10:00 a.m. Blanchard Middle School, Westford Silver Medal
Check, Please
11:00 a.m. John Wynn Middle School, Tewksbury Bronze Medal
Perfect
12:00 p.m. Fuller Middle School, Framingham Silver Medal
Us & Them
2:00 p.m. Parker Middle School, Chelmsford Bronze Medal
Roshambo
3:00 p.m. Stony Brook Middle School, Westford Silver Medal
A Cop & the Anthem
 . . .

 


Host: The Bromfield School
14 Massachusetts Avenue, Harvard
Contact: 978 456-4152 ext.197
Saturday May 2nd
Contact: 508-222-5150
9:00 a.m. The Lincoln School, Lincoln  BRONZE MEDAL
The Audition
10:00 a.m. North Reading Middle School BRONZE MEDAL
Law & Order: Fairy Tale Unit
11:00 a.m. Walsh Middle School, Framingham SILVER MEDAL
Esperanza Rising
1:00 p.m. The Bromfield School, Harvard SILVER MEDAL
Curst Be He
2:00 p.m. Melrose Veterans Memorial Middle School, Melrose GOLD MEDAL
Us & Them
3:00 p.m. Swampscott Middle School, Swampscott BRONZE MEDAL
No Horse Town
. .
.
.. .
.

Host: Dover Sherborn Middle School

155 Farmer Street, Dover
Contact: (508) 380-0576
***Sunday, May 3rd***
9:00 a.m. John J. Ahern Middle School, Foxboro Silver Medal
Orphan Trains
10:00 a.m. Bigelow Middle School, Newton Gold Medal
15 Reasons Not to be in a Play
11:00 a.m. Dover Sherborn Middle School, Dover Silver Medal
The Chronicles of Jane, Book 7
1:00 p.m. Weston Middle School, Weston Gold Medal
Monsters Ink
2:00 p.m. Holy Family Academy, Gardner Bronze Medal
Delight in a Fright Night
3:15 p.m. The Rashi School, Dedham Silver Medal
Mystery Man
4:15 p.m. The Academy of the Pacific Rim, Hyde Park Bronze Medal
Talent-tastic
5:15 p.m. Jonas Clarke Middle School, Lexington Gold Medal
The Chronicles of Jane, Book 7

Host: Horace Mann Middle School

224 Oak Street, Franklin
Contact: (508) 541-6230 ext.2854
Saturday May 2nd
9:00 a.m. Oak Hill Middle School, Newton BRONZE MEDAL
After Math
10:00 a.m. Cameron Middle School, Framingham GOLD MEDAL
Grimm Brothers Spectaculathon
11:00p.m. Buckingham, Browne & Nichols School, Cambridge SILVER MEDAL
Walk Two Moons
1:00 p.m. The Roosevelt School, Hyde Park GOLD MEDAL
Wiley and the Hairy Man
2:00 p.m. Horace Mann Middle School, Franklin BRONZE MEDAL
Folk Tales for Fun
3:00 p.m. Clarence R. Edwards Middle School, Charlestown BRONZE MEDAL
Not Enough
. .
.

Host: Lynnfield Middle School

505 Main Street, Lynnfield
Contact: (781) 334-5810
Saturday May 2nd
9:00 a.m. Lynnfield Middle School, Lynnfield  GOLD MEDAL
The Seussification of Romeo & Julieet
10:00 a.m. St Pius V School, Lynn SILVER MEDAL
Camping Trip Gone Wrong
11:00 p.m. Rockport Middle School, Rockport BRONZE MEDAL
10 Ways to Survive a Zombie Apocalypse
1:00 p.m. Marblehead Community Charter Public School, Marblehead BRONZE MEDAL
Ember
2:00 p.m. Harborlight-Stoneridge Montessori School, Beverly GOLD MEDAL
This is a Test
3:00 p.m. Arthur T. Cummings Middle School, Winthrop GOLD MEDAL
Orphan Trains
 . .
.
 . .
.

Host: Matthew J. Kuss Middle School

52 Globes Mill Avenue, Fall River
Contact: (508) 675-8335
Saturday May 2nd
10:00 a.m. Furnace Brook Middle School, Marshfield GOLD MEDAL
The Greek Mythology Olympiaganza
11:00 a.m. F.A. Day Middle School, Newton GOLD MEDAL
Dear Chuck
1:00 p.m. Matthew J. Kuss Middle School, Fall River SILVER MEDAL
East of the Sun, West of the Moon
2:00 p.m. Qualters Middle School, Mansfield SILVER MEDAL
The Best Christmas Pageant Ever
3:00 p.m. Cohasset Middle School, Cohasset BRONZE MEDAL
The Phone 2.0, The Next Generation
. .
.
. .
.
. .
.