Middle School Drama Festival 2014


ms logo 2014lowresSaturday, May 3rd 2014
Sunday, May 4th 2014

Tickets are $10.00
and only available at the door
at each host site.

 

Medal results will be listed below after the festival


 



Host: The Bromfield School

14 Massachusetts Avenue, Harvard
Contact: 978-456-4152 ext.197
Saturday, May 3rd
9:00 a.m. Walsh Middle School, Framingham
The Invisibles – SILVER MEDAL
10:00 a.m. Winthrop Middle School
Seventeen – SILVER MEDAL
11:00 a.m. Bigelow Middle School, Newton
Hard Candy – GOLD MEDAL
1:00 p.m. The Bromfield Middle School, Harvard
Mill Girls – SILVER MEDAL
2:00 p.m. Qualters Middle School, Mansfield
A Midsummer Night’s Dream – GOLD MEDAL
3:15 p.m. North Reading Middle School
Romeo & Julie – BRONZE MEDAL
4:15 p.m. Horace Mann Middle School, Franklin I Am Angel – BRONZE MEDAL

 


Host: Narragansett Regional Middle School
462 Baldwinville Road, Baldwinville
Contact: 978 621-0738
Saturday May 3rd
Contact: 508-222-5150
9:00 a.m. Narragansett Regional Middle School, Baldwinville
If Boys Wore Skirts – SILVER MEDAL
10:00 a.m. Lynnfield Middle School
Us and Them – SILVER MEDAL
11:00 a.m. John W. Wynn Middle School, Tewksbury
Macbeth: A Tale of Darkness – BRONZE MEDAL
12:00 p.m. Fuller Middle School, Framingham
Wait, Wait, Bo Bait – GOLD MEDAL
2:00 p.m. Lincoln School, Lincoln
Law & Order: Fairy Tale Unit
3:00 p.m. Parker Middle School, Chelmsford
Because Love – GOLD MEDAL
4:15 p.m. Stonybrook Middle School, Westford
The Lottery – SILVER MEDAL
.. .
.

Host: Shore Country Day School

545 Cabot Street, Beverly
Contact: (978) 922-1700 Ext. 241
Saturday May 3rd
9:00 a.m. Rockport Middle School
Action News – SILVER MEDAL
10:00 a.m. F.A.Day Middle School, Newton
Romeo and Juliet – GOLD MEDAL
11:00 a.m. Shore Country Day School, Beverly
Things Fall – GOLD MEDAL
1:00 p.m. Miles River Middle School, Hamilton
Forget the Rest- SILVER MEDAL
2:00 p.m. Buchingham, Browne & Nichols School, Cambridge
Mother Hicks – SILVER MEDAL
3:15 p.m. Melrose Middle School
We’ll be Better Later – SILVER MEDAL
4:15 p.m. St. Pius VI, Lynn
Just Like Us – BRONZE MEDAL

Host: Tyngsborough High School

36 Norris Road, Tyngsborough
Contact: (978) 649-7571
Saturday May 3rd
9:00 a.m. Cohasset Middle School
Romeo & Juliet – SILVER MEDAL
10:00 a.m. Blanchard Middle School, Westford
At the Frog Fountain – SILVER MEDAL
11:00p.m. Austin Prep School, Reading
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe – SILVER MEDAL
1:00 p.m. Tyngsborough Middle School
The Lottery – GOLD MEDAL
2:00 p.m. Oak Hill Middle School, Shrewsbury
Fearful Symmetry – SILVER MEDAL
3:15 p.m. Cameron Middle School, Framingham
The Chronicles of Jane – GOLD MEDAL
4:15 p.m. Furnace Brook Middle School, Marshfield
Mill Girls – BRONZE MEDAL

Host: The Rashi School

8000 Great Meadow Road, Dedham
Contact: (508) 740-1156
Sunday May 4th
9:00 a.m. Dover Sherborn Regional Middle School
I Am Angel – SILVER MEDAL
10:00 a.m. Matthew J. Kuss Middle School, Fall River
The Audition – SILVER MEDAL
11:00 p.m. Ahern Middle School, Foxborough
Darcy’s Cinematic Life – SILVER MEDAL
12:00 p.m. Hawthorne Brook Middle School, Townsend
A Midsummer Night’s Dream – SILVER MEDAL
2:00 p.m. Weston Middle School
The Ice Wolf – GOLD MEDAL
3:00 p.m. Holten-Richmond Middle School, Danvers
The Show Must Go On – BRONZEMEDAL
4:00 p.m. Swampscott Middle School
The Arkansaw Bear – BRONZE MEDAL
5:00 p.m. The Rashi School
Cliques And Cafeterias – SILVER MEDAL