Middle School Drama Festival 2013


Saturday, April 27th 2013
Sunday, April 28th 2013

Tickets are $10.00
and only available at the door
at each host site.

 

Medal results are listed below


 



Host: Lloyd G. Blanchard Middle School

14 West Street, Westford
Contact: 978-692-5582
Saturday, April 27th
9:00 a.m.  Narragansett Regional Middle School, Baldwinville
Little Red in the Hood  – SILVER
10:00 a.m.  North Reading Middle School, North Reading
Chicago ERR – GOLD
11:00 a.m.   Blanchard Middle School, Westford
The Wall Plays – GOLD
12:45p.m.   Tyngsborough Middle School, Tyngsborough
The Tell Tale Heart – GOLD
1:45 p.m.  Parker Middle School, Chelmsford
The Infinity of Pi (Original) – GOLD
3:00 p.m. Hawthorne Brook Middle School, Townsend
Alice in Urban – SILVER
4:00 p.m. Stonybrook Middle School, Westford Mill Girls – GOLD

 


Host: Lynnfield Middle School
505 Main Street, Lynnfield
Contact: 781 334-5810
Saturday April 27th
Contact: 508-222-5150
9:00 a.m. Lynnfield Middle School, Lynnfield
Beware the Jabberwock -GOLD
10:00 a.m. St. Pius V Middle School, Lynn
Three Fractured Pigs – BRONZE
11:15 a.m. Austin Prep Middle School, Reading
This is a Test – GOLD
12:15 p.m. John W. Wynn Middle School, Tewksbury
The Booby Trap – SILVER
2:00 p.m. Swampscott Middle School, Swampscott
Apostrophe – BRONZE
3:00 p.m. Shore Country Day School, Beverly
Free – GOLD
4:15 p.m. Miles River Middle School, Hamilton
Wind Through the Branches (Original) – SILVER
5:15 p.m. Rockport Middle School, Rockport
This Dog’s Life (Original) – SILVER

Host: Walsh Middle School

301 Brook Street, Framingham
Contact:
Saturday April 27th
9:00 a.m. Walsh Middle School, Framingham
I Never Saw Another Butterfly  – GOLD
10:00 a.m. F.A.Day Middle School, Newton
Property Rites- SILVER
11:00 a.m. Winthrop Middle School, Winthrop
Rainbow Flight (Original) – GOLD
12:45 p.m. Qualters Middle School, Mansfield
Wiley and the Hairy Man – GOLD
1:45 p.m. Horace Mann Middle School, Franklin
November 22, 1963  (Original) – SILVER
3:00 p.m. Cameron Middle School, Framingham
The Seussification of Romeo & Juliet – GOLD
4:00 p.m. Boston Latin Academy, Boston
Truth or Dare (Original) – SILVER

Host: Weston Middle School

456 Wellesley Street, Weston
Contact:
Saturday April 27th
9:00 a.m. Lincoln Middle School, Lincoln
The Seussification of Romeo and Juliet  – SILVER
10:00 a.m. Bigelow Middle School, Newton
Small Actors  – SILVER
11:00p.m. St. Jerome School, Weymouth
Epic Fail  – SILVER
12:45 p.m. Weston Middle School, Weston
Things Fall (Meanwhile)  – SILVER
1:45 p.m. Melrose Middle School, Melrose
Wicked Queen  – SILVER
3:00 p.m. The Bromfield School, Harvard
A Simple Task  – GOLD
4:00 p.m. Buckingham, Brown & Nichols School, Cambridge
Bob: A Live in Five Acts – BRONZE

Host: Dover Sherborn Middle School

155 Farm Street, Dover
Contact:
Sunday April 28th
9:00 a.m. The Rashi School, Dedham
A Mid-semester’s Afternoon Daydream  – GOLD
10:00 a.m. Cohasset Middle School, Cohasset
Mill Girls  – BRONZE
11:00 p.m. Kuss Middle School, Fall River
April Fish – SILVER 
1:00 p.m. Dover-Sherborn Middle School, Dover
Epic Fail  – GOLD
2:00 p.m. Parthum Middle School, Lawrence
The Ballad of Reading Gaol  – SILVER
3:00 p.m. Fuller Middle School, Framingham
Hoodie  – SILVER