Middle School Drama Festival 2012


Saturday, April 28 2012
Sunday, April 29th 2012

Tickets are $10.00
and only available at the door
at each host site.

 

Medal results are listed below


 



Host: Lloyd G. Blanchard Middle School

14 West Street, Westford
Contact: 978-692-5582
Saturday, April 28th
 
9:00 a.m. Walsh Middle School, Framingham
A Midsummer Night’s Dream  GOLD MEDAL
10:00 a.m. Bigelow Middle School School, Newton
The Upper Room- (ORIGINAL) GOLD MEDAL
11:00 a.m. Melrose Veterans Memorial Middle School, Melrose
Little Women  BRONZE MEDAL
1:00p.m. The Bromfield Middle School, Harvard
Dragon of the Winds SILVER MEDAL
2:00 p.m. Brooks Middle School, Lincoln
Faces of Freedom BRONZE MEDAL
3:15 p.m. Blanchard Middle School, Westford
The Dining Room  SILVER MEDAL

 


Host: Lynnfield Middle School
505 Main Street, Lynnfield
Contact: 781 334-5810
Saturday April 28th
Contact: 508-222-5150
9:00 a.m. Lynnfield Middle School, Lynnfield
The Fabulous Fable Factory GOLD MEDAL
10:00 a.m. Winthrop Middle School, Winthrop
Bedtime Story SILVER MEDAL
11:00 a.m. St. Pius V School, Lynn
15 Reasons Not To Be in a Play BRONZE MEDAL
12:45 p.m. North Reading Middle School, North Reading
Olympic Idol SILVER MEDAL
1:45 p.m. Miles River Middle School, Hamilton
Grimm Reality (original) GOLD MEDAL
3:00 p.m. Swampscott Middle School, Swampscott
The Snow Show BRONZE MEDAL
4:00 p.m. Cameron Middle School, Framingham
The Adventures of Rocky and Skye GOLD MEDAL

SatApril 28th Host: Matthew J. Kuss Middle School

52 Globe Mills Avenue, Fall River
Contact: 508-675-8335
Saturday April 28th
9:00 a.m. F.A. Day  Middle School, Newton
Screens SILVER MEDAL
10:00 a.m. Horace Mann Middle School, Franklin
Just Like Us GOLD MEDAL
11:00 a.m. Matthew J. Kuss Middle School, Fall River
Sheherazade SILVER MEDAL
1:00 p.m. Qualters Middle School, Mansfield
The Outsiders GOLD MEDAL
2:00 p.m. Cohasset Middle School, Cohasset
The Ugly Duckling GOLD MEDAL
3:00 p.m. Buckingham, Browne & Nichols Middle School, Cambridge
Priscilla Dreams the Answer GOLD MEDAL

Host: Tyngsborough High School

36 Norris Road, Tyngsborough
Contact: 978-649-3115 ext. 1122
Saturday April 28th
10:00 a.m. Narragansett Middle School, Baldwinville
Tricks, Lies and a Whole Lot of Murder BRONZE MEDAL
11:00 a.m. Shore Country Day Middle School, Beverly
Straight Lies GOLD MEDAL
12:00p.m. John Wynn Middle School, Tewksbury
No Body to Murder BRONZE MEDAL
1:30 p.m. Tyngsborough Middle School, Tyngsborough
The Children’s Story GOLD MEDAL
2:30 p.m. Weston Middle School, Weston
Wait, Wait Bo Bait GOLD MEDAL
3:30 p.m. Edward F. Partham Middle School, Lawrence
The Silver Sword GOLD MEDAL

Host: The Rashi School

8000 Great Meadow Road, Dedham
Contact: 617-969-4444
Sunday April 29th
9:00 a.m. Fuller Middle School, Framingham
The Phne 2.0: The Next Generation GOLD MEDAL
10:00 a.m. Academy of the Pacific Rim, Hyde Park
Puss and Boots BRONZE MEDAL
11:00 p.m. Rockport Middle School, Rockport
The Archeologist from the Future SILVER MEDAL
1:00 p.m. Dover-Sherborn Middle School, Dover
Hercules GOLD MEDAL
2:00 p.m. St. Jerome’s School, Weymouth
15 Reasons Not To Be in a Play SILVER MEDAL
3:00 p.m. The Rashi School, Dedham
Wing It (original) SILVER MEDAL