High School Semi-Finals 2016

2a


Saturday, March 19 2016

 

 

Host: Brockton High School
470 Forest Street, Brockton
Contact: 508 580-7992
9:30 a.m. Saugus High School
Vanya, Sonia, Masha and Spike
10:30 a.m. North Reading High School
Gorey Stories
11:30 p.m. Marshfield High School
…And Others
1:30 p.m. The Sizer School Circle Mirror Transformation
2:30 p.m. Brockton High School Scapino!
3:30 p.m. Wakefield High School Distracted

 

Host: Danvers High School
60 Cabot Road, Danvers
Contact: 978-777-4539
9:30 a.m. Malden Catholic High School
Location 3
10:30 p.m. Andover High  School
33 Variations
11:30 p.m. Hingham High School
Shuddersome: The Tales of Poe
1:30 p.m. Danvers High School Wit
2:30 p.m. Taunton High School Women and War
3:30 p.m. Acton Boxboro Regional High  School
Monster

Host: Duxbury High School

73 Alden Street, Duxbury
781-424-7145
9:30 a.m. Shrewsbury High School Getting Out
10:30 a.m. Foxboro High School
She Kills Monsters
11:30 p.m. St. Mary’s  High School The Last Nickel
1:30 p.m. Chelmsford High School Rapiendis Dei
2:30 p.m. Malden High School All the King’s Actors
3:30 p.m. Duxbury High School
Sacrificial King

Host: Framingham High School
105 A Street, Framingham
Contact: 508-620-4963 ext.1604

9:30 a.m. Leominster High School Scenes From The Secret in the Wings
10:30 a.m. Sturgis Charter School WEST
The Love of Three Oranges
11:30 p.m. Mansfield  High School The Scheme of the Driftless Shifter
1:30 p.m. Norwood High School Paradise
2:30 p.m. Bourne High School Picnic
3:30 p.m. Framingham  High School Sideways Stories From Wayside School


Host: Hamilton Wenham Regional High School

775 Bay Road, South Hamilton
Contact: 978-468-0474

9:30 a.m. Melrose  High School
These Shining Lives
10:30 a.m. Millbury High School
Ile
11:30 p.m. BMC Durfee High School When We Were Young and Unafraid
1:30 p.m. Hamilton Wenham Regional High School W.A.S.P.
2:30 p.m. Lynnfield  High School The Cripple of Innishman
3:30 p.m. St. John’s Preparatory  School And God Created Great Whales (An Adaptation)


Host:
Norwell High School
18 South Street, Norwell
Contact: 781-659-8810

9:30 a.m. Lynn English High School 3 by David Ives
10:30 a.m. Peabody Veterans Memorial High School
The Long Christmas Ride Home
11:30 p.m. Weymouth High School
Everyman
1:30 p.m. Braintree High School Noises Off
2:30 p.m. Notre Dame Academy (Hingham)
Medea
3:30 p.m. Xaverian High School Plaza Suite, Act 2



Host:
Sharon High School
181 Pond Street, Sharon
Contact: 781-771-8465
9:30 a.m. Cambridge Rindge & Latin  School Scenes From The Secret in the Wings
10:30 a.m. Winthrop High School
Peter/Wendy
11:30 p.m. Arlington Catholic  High School The Staggering Heartbreak of Jasmine Merriweather
1:30 p.m. Boston College High School & Newton Country Day School
The Freedom of the City
2:30 p.m. Westford Academy
Dead Man’s Cell Phone
3:30 p.m. Boston Latin School The Party