High School Semi-Finals 2015

tee shirt 2015 metglogo


Saturday, March 14 2015
Tickets are $10.00 and only available at the door at each host site.

Semi-final Winners will be marked in RED on the evening of March 14th

 

 

Host: Brockton High School
470 Forest Street, Brockton
Contact: 508 580-7992
9:30 a.m. Rockport High School
The World Ends With Us
10:30 a.m. Melrose High School
Unspoken
11:30 p.m. Bourne High School
To Gillian on her 37th Birthday
1:30 p.m. Everett High School Elephant’s Graveyard
2:30 p.m. Brockton High School Gary Grinkle’s Battles with Wrinkles and Other Troubles in Mudgeville
3:30 p.m. Norwood High School Stay Tuned

 

Host: Danvers High School
60 Cabot Road, Danvers
Contact: 978-777-4539
9:30 a.m. Billerica High School
The Actors Nightmare
10:30 p.m. St. John’s Preparatory School
Hamlet
11:30 p.m. Duxbury High School
The Beggar’s Opera
1:30 p.m. Danvers High School Tribes
2:30 p.m. Beverly High School Skinflints and Scoundrels
3:30 p.m. The Sizer School
Eurydice

Host: Framingham High School

105 A Street, Framingham
Contact: 508-620-4963 ext.1604
9:30 a.m. North Reading High School The Hound of the Baskervilles
10:30 a.m. Attleboro High School
Snow Angel
11:30 p.m. Weymouth High School Beware the Jabberwock
1:30 p.m. Georgetown High School To Be Frank
2:30 p.m. Andover High School Plaza Suite Act III: Visitor from Forest Hills
3:30 p.m. Framingham High School
Vieux Carre

Host: Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical School
(Hosted by Leominster HS)
1050 Westminster St, Fitchburg
Contact: 978-534-7715
9:30 a.m. Franklin High School Rebel Without a Cause
10:30 a.m. Westford Academy
The Normal Heart
11:30 p.m. Manchester Essex Regional High School Volpone
1:30 p.m. Leominster High School Still Life With Iris
2:30 p.m. Saugus High School The Jungle Book
3:30 p.m. Central Catholic High School All I Really Need to Know I Learned in Kindergarten


Host: Marblehead High School

Nelson Aldrich Performing Arts Center
217 Pleasant Street, Marblehead
Contact: 617-529-4140

9:30 a.m. Peabody Veterans Memorial High School
Eurydice
10:30 a.m. Shrewsbury High School
Heartwired
11:30 p.m. Winthrop High School The Fall of the House of Usher
1:30 p.m. Marblehead High School Amadeus
2:30 p.m. Lynn English High School Circle Mirror Transformation
3:30 p.m. Chelmsford High School Nineteen Twenty


Host:
Norwell High School
18 South Street, Norwell
Contact: 781-659-8810

9:30 a.m. Hamilton Wenham High School The Water Engine
10:30 a.m. Marian High School
Waving Goodbye
11:30 p.m. Nauset Regional High School
The Women of Lockerbie
1:30 p.m. Norwell High School God of Carnage
2:30 p.m. Worcester Academy
Caucasian Chalk Circle
3:30 p.m. Cambridge Rindge & Latin School The Elephant Man



Host:
Sharon High School
181 Pond Street, Sharon
Contact: 781-771-8465
9:30 a.m. BMC Durfee High School The Dining Room
10:30 a.m. Brookline High School
Down Came the Rain
11:30 p.m. Joseph Case High School Johnny Got His Gun
1:30 p.m. Hingham High School A Play With Words
2:30 p.m. Sharon High School Doctor Faustus
3:30 p.m. Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public School Cafe le Monde