High School Semi-Finals 2014

2013 logo coloredsmall


Saturday, March 15 2013
Tickets are $10.00 and only available at the door at each host site.

Semi-final Winners will be marked in RED on the evening of March 15th

 

 

Host: Brockton High School
470 Forest Street, Brockton
Contact: 508 580-7992
9:30 a.m. Saugus High School
A Servant of Two Masters
10:30 a.m. Amesbury High School
Dear Mr. Woodwell
12:30 p.m. Notre Dame Academy Aunt Leaf
1:30 p.m. Brockton High School Wiley and the Hairy Man
3:00 p.m. Chelmsford High School Civil Blood
4:00 p.m. Joseph Case High School Anatomy of Gray

 

Host: Duxbury Performing Arts Center
73 Alden Street, Duxbury
Contact: 781-424-7145
9:30 a.m. Taunton High School
Two Is Company
10:30 p.m. Georgetown High School
Last Night in Town
12:30 p.m. Brookline High School
V For Vendetti
1:30 p.m. Andover High School Radium Girls
3:00 p.m. Bourne High School And They Dance Real Slow in Jackson
4:00 p.m. Duxbury High School Proof
5:00 p.m. Dennis Yarmouth Regional High School The Trojan Women

Host: Framingham High School

105 A Street, Framingham
Contact: 508-620-4063 ext.1604
9:30 a.m. Stoneham High School Spring Awakening
10:30 a.m. Leominster High School
Anatomy of Gray
12:30 p.m. Malden High School What We Talk About When We Talk About War
1:30 p.m. Pope John XXIII High School Wiley and the Hairy Man
3:00 p.m. Concord Carlisle Regional High School Nation
4:00 p.m. Framingham High School
The Diviners

Host: Norwood High School

245 Nichols Street, Norwood
Contact: 781-769-2333
9:30 a.m. Acton Boxborough Regional High School Paper Stars
10:30 a.m. Attleboro High School
And
12:30 p.m. Hudson High School Louder, I Can’t Hear You
1:30 p.m. Manchester Essex Regional High School Fawlty Towers: Communication Problems
3:00 p.m. Peabody High School How I Learned To Drive
4:00 p.m. North Central Charter Essential School Almost, Maine
5:00 p.m. Arlington Catholic High School It’s Not You, It’s Me

Host: Sharon High School

181 Pond Street, Sharon
Contact: 781-771-8465
9:30 a.m. Sturgis Charter School East These Shining Lives
10:30 a.m. Bradford Christian Academy
Haunted
12:30 p.m. Cambridge Rindge & Latin School Anon(ymous)
1:30 p.m. St. John’s Preparatory School bobrauschenbergamerica
3:00 p.m. Sharon High School Epic Proportions
4:00 p.m. Marian High School Anatomy of Gray
5:00 p.m. Wareham High School Fowl Play

Host: Westford Academy

30 Patton Road, Westford
Contact: 978-692-5570
9:30 a.m. Melrose High School Hide And Seek
10:30 a.m. Winthrop High School
Flyboy
12:30 p.m. Billerica High School
Millennium Approaches
1:30 p.m. Norwell High School Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike
3:00 p.m. Westford Academy
My Name is Asher Lev
4:00 p.m. Newton Country Day School Wiley and the Hairy Man



Host: Weston High School

444 Wellesley Street, Weston
Contact: 781-786-5962
9:30 a.m. Marblehead High School Marat Sade
10:30 a.m. Triton Regional High School
Rain
12:30 p.m. Weston High School Kingsley’s Gambit
1:30 p.m. Hingham High School Frostbite
3:00 p.m. Boston College High School Clybourne Park Act 1
4:00 p.m. Hamilton Wenham Regional High School On The Verge
5:00 p.m. Wellesley High School Awkward Paws