High School Semi-Finals 2013


ALL SITES ARE HAPPENING ON SATURDAY!

Saturday, March 9 2013
Tickets are $10.00 and only available at the door at each host site.

Semi-final Winners will be marked in RED on the evening of March 9th

 

 

 

Host: Acton Boxboro Regional High School
36 Charter Road, Acton
Contact:
9:30 a.m. Braintree High School
The Actor’s Nightmare
10:30 a.m. Leominster High School
Charlotte’s Web
12:30 p.m. Acton Boxborough Regional High School The Filmmaker’s Mystery
1:30 p.m. Triton Regional High School The Way Station
3:00 p.m. Danvers High School The Love of Three Oranges
4:00 p.m. Randolph High School Boy Meets Girl
   

 

Host: Brockton High School
470 Forest Avenue, Brockton
Contact: 508-580-7992
11:15 a.m. Sharon High School
The Odyssey
12:15 p.m. Marian High School
Dog Sees God
2:15 p.m. Westford Academy
Sonia Flew
3:15 p.m. Brockton High School The Medicine Man
4:15 p.m. Austin Prep School The Laramie Project
6:15 p.m. Pope John XXIII High School A Piece of My Heart
   

Host: B.M.C. Durfee High School

360 Elsbree Street, Fall River
Contact: 508-558-5769
9:30 a.m. Melrose High School Some of My Best Friends Are Smiths
10:30 a.m. The Bromfield School
The Arsonists
12:30 p.m. BMC Durfee High School Crimes of the Heart (Act 1)
1:30 p.m. Nauset Regional High School Eurydice
3:00 p.m. Manchester Essex Regional High School Wasp
4:00 p.m. Shrewsbury High School
What I Did Last Summer

Host: Framingham High School

115 A Street, Framingham
Contact: 508-620-4963 ext.1604
9:30 a.m. Andover High School Priscilla Dreams the Answer
10:30 a.m. Bourne High School
The Children’s Hour
12:30 p.m. Brookline High School Life Guarding
1:30 p.m. Middleboro High School Train of thought…
3:00 p.m. The Clark School The Constant Lover
4:00 p.m. Framingham High School Dark of the Moon

Host: Norwood High School

245 Nichols Street, Norwood
Contact:
9:30 a.m. Wilmington High School Still Falls the Rain
10:30 a.m. Winthrop High School
Winners
12:30 p.m. Joseph Case High School Argonautika
1:30 p.m. Hamilton Wenham Regional High School Static
3:00 p.m. Sturgis Charter High School Booby Trap
4:00 p.m. Duxbury High School Cagebirds

Host: St. John’s Prep

72 Spring Street, Danvers
Contact:
9:30 a.m. Billerica High School Black Comedy
10:30 a.m. Marblehead High School
Candide
12:30 p.m. St. John’s Prep
Metamorphoses
1:30 p.m. Scituate High School The Crucible (Act 3)
3:00 p.m. Chelmsford High School
Sarut de Morte
4:00 p.m. Algonquin Regional High School God of Carnage

Host: Weston High School

444 Wellesley Street, Weston
Contact: 781-529-8030 ext. 7524
9:30 a.m. Peabody Veterans Memorial High School Train to Bolina
10:30 a.m. Attleboro High School
This is Where We Came In
12:30 p.m. Weston High School Jigsaw
1:30 p.m. Newburyport High School Dog Sees God
3:00 p.m. Cambridge Rindge and Latin School Honeymoon Motel
4:00 p.m. Malden High School Marcus
   


Host: Wellesley High School
Non-Competitive Festival
50 Rice Street, Wellesley
Contact:

9:00 a.m. Bellingham High School Drum Taps
10:00 a.m. Dennis Yarmouth Regional High School
Riders to the Sea
11:15 p.m. Boston Latin School White Telephone
12:15 p.m. Wareham High School Sand Mountain
2:00 p.m. Southeastern Regional High School The Complete History of America (abridged)
3:00 p.m. North Reading High School Lettice and Lovage
4:15 p.m. St. Sebastian’s Country Day School Twelve Angry Men
5:15 p.m. Wellesley High School Passenger (original)