High School Semi-Finals 2011


Saturday, March 19 2011
Tickets are $10.00 and only available at the door at each host site.

Semi-final Winners will be marked in RED on the evening of March 19th

 

Host: Brockton High School
470 Forest Avenue, Brockton
Contact: 508-580-7992e
 
9:30 a.m. Wilbraham & Monson Academy
The Ties That Bind
10:30 a.m. Cohassett High School
At the Bottom of Lake Missoula
12:30 p.m. Nauset Regional High School Dog Sees God
1:30 p.m. Brockton High School Hard Candy
3:00 p.m. Framingham High School Blood Wedding
4:00 p.m. Sharon High School A Midsummer Night’s Dream

Host: The Bromfield School

14 Massachusetts Avenue, Harvard
Contact: 978-456-4152 ext. 557
9:30 a.m. Danvers High School And Everything in Between
10:30 a.m. Shrewsbury High School
The Tempest
12:30 p.m. The Bromfield School The Yellow Boat
1:30 p.m. Acton-Boxboro Regional High School Alice in War
3:00 p.m. Lawrence Academy
heartskin
4:00 p.m. Performing Arts High School of Lawrence
The Circle Game

Host: B.M.C. Durfee High School

360 Elsbree Street, Fall River
Contact: 508-558-5769
9:30 a.m. Joseph Case High School Tower Ghosts
10:30 a.m. Norwood High School
The Real Inspector Hound
12:30 p.m. BMC Durfee High School The Mind Cafe
1:30 p.m. Malden High School American Land
3:00 p.m. Cambridge Rindge & Latin School The Dancers
4:00 p.m. North Reading High School The Kitchen

Host: Norwell High School

18 South Street, Norwell
Contact: 508-659-8810
9:30 a.m. Ludlow High School My Pretty Life
10:30 a.m. Bourne High School
The Giver
12:30 p.m. Peabody Veterans Memorial High School The Love of the Nightingale
1:30 p.m. Duxbury High School See Me, Hear Me, Hold Me!
3:00 p.m. Algonquin Regional High School Of Mice and Men
4:00 p.m. Norwell High School Five Down One Across

Host: St. John’s Preparatory School

72 Spring Street, Danvers
Contact: 978-774-1050
9:30 a.m. Billerica High School Body of Faith
10:30 a.m. Newton Country Day School
Steel Magnolias
12:30 p.m. St. John’s Preparatory School Alice in Wonderland
1:30 p.m. Manchester Essex Regional High School The Complete History of America
3:00 p.m. Hamilton Wenham Regional High School en-velo
4:00 p.m. Marshfield High School Club Mojito

Host: Westford Academy

30 Patten Road, Westford
Contact: 978-692-5570
9:30 a.m. Brookline High School Time Being
10:30 a.m. Ipswich High School
Drop Dead Juliet
12:30 p.m. Hingham High School Wake Up Call
1:30 p.m. Boston College High School The Kentucky Cycle
3:00 p.m. Westford Academy
J. Caes – The Tragedy of Julius Caesar
4:00 p.m. Andover High School The Laramie Project

Host: Weston High School

444 Wellesley Street, Weston
Contact: 781-529-8030 ext. 7524
9:30 a.m. Newburyport High School Romeo and Juliet
10:30 a.m. Holliston High School
Drip
12:30 p.m. Weston High School The Lie That Binds
1:30 p.m. Tyngsboro High School The Last Days of Judas Iscariot
3:00 p.m. Boston Latin School The Realm
4:00 p.m. Leominster High School Masterpiece