Middle School Drama Festival 2016

ms Button2

Saturday, April 30th 2016
Sunday, May 1st 2016

 



Host:
The Bromfield School
14 Massachusetts Avenue, Harvard
Contact: 978 456-4152

Saturday, April 30th
9:00 a.m. Blanchard Middle School, Westford GOLD MEDAL
Shuddersome: Tales of Poe
10:00 a.m. Melrose Veterans Memorial Middle School, Melrose  BRONZE MEDAL
The Seussification of Romeo & Juliet
11:00 a.m. Roosevelt Middle School, Hyde Park BRONZE MEDAL
The Dancers
1:00 p.m. The Bromfield  School, Harvard SILVER MEDAL
The Scheme of the Driftless Shifter
2:00 p.m. Buckingham, Brown & Nichols School, Cambridge GOLD MEDAL
To Kill a Mockingbird
3:15 p.m. Oak Hill  Middle School, Newton BRONZE MEDAL
A Play With Words
4:15 p.m.
. .

 


Host:
Lynnfield Middle School
505 Main Street, Lynnfield
Contact: (781) 334-5810
Saturday April 30th
Contact: 508-222-5150
9:00 a.m. Lynnfield Middle School SILVER MEDAL
The Fabulous Fable Factory
10:00 a.m. St. Pius V  School, Lynn  GOLD MEDAL
School Daze
11:00 a.m. Miles River  Middle School, Hamilton GOLD MEDAL
Fighting Giants
1:00 p.m. Rockport Middle School SILVER MEDAL
Check , Please
2:00 p.m. Harborlight-Stoneridge Montessori, Beverly GOLD MEDAL
Master Mime
3:15 p.m. Marblehead Community Charter Middle School BRONZE MEDAL
Cheaters
4:15 p.m.
.
.
.. .
.

Host:
Matthew J. Kuss Middle School
52 Globes Mill Avenue, Fall River
Contact: (508) 675-8335
Saturday April 30th
9:00 a.m. Furnace Brook Middle School, Marshfield GOLD MEDAL
Shuddersome: Tales of Poe
10:00 a.m. F.A. Day Middle School, Newton GOLD MEDAL
Midsummer Night’s Dream
11:00 a.m. Cohasset Middle School BRONZE MEDAL
OZ
1:00 p.m. Matthew J. Kuss Middle School, Fall River  BRONZE MEDAL
Superhero Sanitarium
2:00 p.m. Weston Middle School   SILVER MEDAL
The Accordian Shop
3:15 p.m. Lincoln School, Lincoln SILVER MEDAL
Baghdad Zoo
4:15 p.m. Qualters Middle School, Mansfield SILVER MEDAL
The Devil and Daniel Webster
 . .
.

Host:
Tyngsborough High School
36 Norris Road, Tyngsborough
Contact: (978) 649-7571
Saturday April 30th
9:00 a.m. Hawthorne Brook Middle School, Townsend SILVER MEDAL
Dystopia
10:00 a.m. St. John’s Prep, Danvers   GOLD MEDAL
Detective Sketches
11:00p.m. John Wynn Middle School, Tewksbury   SILVER MEDAL
This is a Test
1:00 p.m. Tyngsborough Middle School   GOLD MEDAL
Lockdown
2:00 p.m. Parker Middle School, Chelmsford SILVER MEDAL
The Seussification of Romeo and Juliet
3:15 p.m. Stony Brook Middle School, Westford SILVER MEDAL
Beauty and the Bee
4:15 p.m.
Bigelow Middle School, Newton BRONZE MEDAL
She Kills Monsters

Host: 
The Rashi School
8000 Great Meadow Road, Dedham
Contact: (508) 740-1156
****Sunday May 1st****
9:00 a.m. John J. Ahern Middle School, Foxboro   SILVER MEDAL
The Baloney, the Pickle, the Zombies and Other Things That I Hide From my Mother
10:00 a.m. North Reading Middle School                   SILVER MEDAL
The Odyssey
11:00 p.m. Charles Brown Middle School, Newton
SILVER MEDAL
Bad Auditions by Bad Actors
1:00 p.m. The Rashi School, Dedham
Historically Bad First Dates
2:00 p.m. Jonas Clarke Middle School, Lexington     GOLD MEDAL
The Jungle Book
3:15 p.m. Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School SILVER MEDAL
Gary Grinkle’s Battle with Wrinkles and Other Troubles in Mudville
. .
.
. .
.

Host: 
Walsh Middle School
301 Brook Street, Framingham
Contact:
*****Sunday, May 1st*****
9:00 a.m. Walsh Middle School, Framingham      SILVER MEDAL
Charlotte’s Webb
10:00 a.m. Cameron Middle School, Framingham SILVER MEDAL
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow
11:00 p.m. Holton-Richmond Middle School, Danvers SILVER MEDAL
After Math
1:00 p.m. Arthur T. Cummins Middle School, Winthrop GOLD MEDAL
All I Really Needed to Know I Learned by Being in a Bad Play
2:00 p.m. Skyview Middle School, Leominster SILVER MEDAL
Sideways Stories from Wayside High
3:15 p.m.
Fuller Middle School, Framingham GOLD MEDAL
Orphan Trains
. .
.
. .
.