Middle School Drama Festival 2017

msBUTTON

Saturday, April 29th 2017
Sunday, April 30th 2017

 



Host:
The Blanchard School
14 West Street, Westford
Contact: 978-692-5582

Saturday, April 29th
9:00 a.m. Blanchard Middle School, Westford
Tracks – SILVER
10:00 a.m. Hawthorne Brook Middle School, Townsend 
15 Reasons Not to be in a Play – GOLD
11:00 a.m. Tyngsboro Middle School, Tyngsboro
Cave Dream – GOLD
1:00 p.m. The Lincoln School, Lincoln
The Happiness Shop – BRONZE
2:00 p.m. The Bromfield School, Harvard
Offering – BRONZE
3:15 p.m. John Wynn Middle School, Tewksbury
The Lottery – BRONZE
4:15 p.m.
Parker Middle School, Chelmsford
Sideways Stories from Wayside School – SILVER

 


Host:
Lynnfield Middle School
505 Main Street, Lynnfield
Contact: (781) 334-5810
Saturday April 29th
Contact: 508-222-5150
9:00 a.m. Lynnfield Middle School
A Midsummer Night’s Dream – GOLD
10:00 a.m. St. Pius V School, Lynn
Shuddersome Tales of Poe – SILVER
11:15 a.m. Breed Middle School, Lynn
Smarty Pants – SILVER
12:15 p.m. Miles River Middle School, Hamilton
Chapter One – GOLD
2:00 p.m. Bigelow Middle School, Newton
The Actor’s Nightmare – BRONZE
3:00 p.m. Harborlight Montessori, Beverly
Hoodie – SILVER
4:30 p.m.
Rockport Middle School, Rockport
Game of Tiaras – DQ – over 40 min
5:30 p.m.
Austin Preparatory School, Reading
Goldilocks on Trial – BRONZE

Host:
Winthrop Middle School
60 Payson Street, Winthrop
Contact: (781) 307-6487
Saturday April 29th
9:00 a.m. Furnace Brook Middle School, Marshfield
Game of Tiaras – SILVER
10:00 a.m. F.A. Day Middle School, Newton
The More Things Change – GOLD
11:00 a.m. Melrose Veterans Memorial Middle School, Melrose
Between the Kiss and the Waking – SILVER
1:00 p.m. Winthrop Middle School, Winthrop 
Dear Me – GOLD
2:00 p.m. St. John’s Preparatory School, Danvers 
When the Children Have Been Good – GOLD
3:15 p.m. Buckingham, Browne & Nichols School, Cambridge
OMG (Opposite Machine Gadget) – SILVER
4:15 p.m. .
.
. .
.

Host:
The Rashi School
8000 Great Meadow Road, Dedham
Contact: (508) 740-1156
****Sunday April 30th****
9:00 a.m. Stony Brook Middle School, Westford
A Midsummer Night’s Dream
10:00 a.m. Holten Richmond Middle School, Danvers
The Ghost of Enoch Charlton
11:00 p.m. Dover Sherborn Regional Middle School, Dover

 

The Seuss Odyssey
1:00 p.m. The Rashi School, Dedham
And Then There was One
2:00 p.m. Weston Middle School, Weston
The Chronicles of Jane: Book Seven
3:15 p.m. .
.
. .
.
. .
.

Host: Fuller
Middle School
31 Flagg Drive, Framingham
Contact:
*****Sunday, April 30th*****
9:00 a.m. Walsh Middle School, Framingham
The Education of Janet O’Malley
10:00 a.m. Cameron Middle School, Framingham
The Fabulous Fable Factory
11:00 p.m. Jonas Clarke Middle School, Lexington 
Still Life With Iris
1:00 p.m. Fuller Middle School, Framingham 
 Wiley and the Hairy Man
2:00 p.m. Skyview Middle School, Leominster
The Struggles
3:15 p.m.
.
.
. .
.
. .
.