High School Festival Semi-Finals 2018

Logo 1

Saturday, March 10 2018


Winners are marked in RED

Host: Brockton High School
470 Forest Street, Brockton
Contact: 508 580-7992
9:15 a.m. Holliston High School
Widow’s Walk
10:15 a.m. Attleboro High School
The Monsters are Due on Maple Street
11:15 p.m. Norwood High School
The Realm
12:15 p.m. Chelmsford High School A Head of the Class
2:15 p.m. Saugus High School Alice
3:15 p.m. Swampscott High School The Woman in White
4:15 p.m. Brockton High School Suite Surrender


Host: BMC Durfee High School
360 Elsbree Street, Fall River
Contact: 508-558-5769
9:15 a.m. Diman Regional High School
10 Reasons You Should Have Stayed Home Sick
10:15 p.m. BMC Durfee High  School
11:15 p.m. Sturgis West Public Charter High School
TDetective Sketches or (Trouble is Eating my Pants)
12:15 p.m. Tyngsborough High School The Diviners
2:15 p.m. Bourne High School Acts of Love
3:15 p.m. Milton  School
The Three of Us
4:15 p.m. Joseph Case High School The New Everyman: A Modern Adaptation

Host: Framingham High School
105 A Street, Framingham
Contact: 508-620-4963 ext.1604

9:15 a.m. Taunton High School Suzette Who Set to Sea
10:15 a.m. Millbury High School
White Room of my Remembering
11:15 p.m. Notre Dame Academy Lex Talionis
12:15 p.m. Pope John XXIII High School Lockdown
2:15  p.m. Weymouth High School The Future is in Eggs: It Takes All Sorts to Make a World
3:15 p.m. Eagle Hill High School
The Waiting Room
4:15 p.m. Framingham High School
She Kills Monsters

Host: Hamilton Wenham Regional High School
775 Bay Road, South Hamilton
Contact: 978-468-0474

9:30 a.m. Cambridge Rindge & Latin School The Light She Gave
10:30 a.m. Bradford Christian Academy
The White Rose
11:30 p.m. Peabody Veteran Memorial High School Water by the Spoonful
1:30 p.m. Leominster High School Forgotten
2:30 p.m. Rockport High School Don Quizote
3:30 p.m. Wayland High School Reckless
. .

Host: Marshfield High School
167 Forest Street, Marshfield
Contact: (781) 686 7637

9:15 a.m. Xaverian High School
The Seafarer
10:15 a.m. Rockland High School
Seventh Stage
11:15 p.m. Malden High School Umbrella
12:15 p.m. Mansfield High School Candid
2:15 p.m. St. John’s Prep School Iphigenia 2.0
3:15 p.m. Nauset Regional High School The Yellow Boat
4:15 p.m. Marshfield High School What You Will

Host: North Reading High School
191 Park Street, North Reading
Contact: 978-526-5408
9:30 a.m. North Reading High School One Man, Two Guvs
10:30 a.m. Marblehead High School
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow
12:30 p.m. Wakefield Memorial High School
Anatomy of Grey
1:30 p.m. North Andover High School Wiley and the Hairy Man
3:00 p.m. Shrewsbury High School
Punk Rock
4:00 p.m. Winthrop High School Faustus

Host: Sharon High School
181 Pond Street, Sharon
Contact: 781-771-8465
9:15 a.m. Andover High School Ripcord
10:15 a.m. Sacred Heart High School
Us and Them
11:15 p.m. Arlington Catholic High School Faustus
12:15 p.m. Westford Academy
Love Song
2:15 p.m. Sharon High School
The Scheme of the Driftless Shifter
3:15 p.m. Dover Sherborn Regional High School  Our Place
4:15 p.m.   Danvers High School The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time