High School Festival Preliminaries 2018

Logo 1
Saturday, March 3, 2018

 


Host: Andover High School
100 Shawsheen Road, Andover
Contact: 978-623-8642
9:00 a.m. Georgetown High School Silent Sky
10:00 a.m. Rockport High School
Don Quixote  
11:15 a.m. Andover High School
Rip Cord
12:15 p.m. North Andover High School ‘Wiley and the Hairy Man
2:00 p.m. Academy at Penguin Hall
The K of D
3:00 p.m. Woburn High School
My Miracle
4:30 p.m Hamilton Wenham Reg. High School
Jack and Jill’s Honeymoon
5:30 p.m.


Host: Attleboro High School
100 Rathbun Willard Drive, Attleboro
Contact: 508-222-5150
9:00 a.m. BMC Durfee High School
Cagebirds
10:00 a.m. Millbury High School The White Room of My Remembering.
11:15 a.m. Xaverian High School
The Seafarer
12:15 p.m. Attleboro High School The Monsters Are Due on Maple Street
2:00 p.m. Holliston High School
Widow’s Walk
3:00 p.m. Diman Regional High School 10 Reasons You Should Have Stayed Home Sick Today
4:30 p.m. Taunton High School Suzette Who Set to Sea
5:30 p.m. Rockland High School The Seventh Stage

Host: Bourne High School
75 Waterhouse Road, Bourne
Contact: 508-759-0699
9:00 a.m. Marshfield High School
What You Will
10:00 a.m. Upper Cape Tech High School
For Tiger Lillies Out of Season
11:15 a.m. Braintree High School The Patient
12:15 p.m. Rising Tide Charter High School Twelve Angry Women
2:00 p.m. Bourne High School
Acts of Love
3:00 p.m. Dartmouth High School Once Upon a Playground
4:30 p.m. Weymouth High School
The Future is in Eggs, or It Takes All Sorts to Make a World
5:30 p.m. Scituate High School
The Wreck of the Silence

Host: Chelmsford High School
200 Richardson Road, Chelmsford
Contact: 978-500-0069
9:00 a.m. North Reading High School One Man, Two Guvnors
10:00 a.m. Quabbin Regional High School
Lockdown
11:15 a.m. Triton Regional High School
Rain
12:15 p.m. Fitchburg High School Something’s Rotten in the State of Denmark
2:00 p.m. Chelmsford High School Ahead of the Class
3:00 p.m. Methuen High School
Tracks
4:30 p.m. Bradford Christian Academhy
TBA
5:30 p.m. Sizer School Men On Boats

Host: Danvers High School
60 Cabot Road, Danvers
Contact: 978-777-8925
9:00 a.m. Medford High School
Fighting Demons
10:00 a.m. Lynnfield High School
Penumbra
11:15 a.m. Essex Technical High School
12 Dancing Princesses
12:15 p.m. Marblehead High School The Legend of Sleepy Hollow
2:00 p.m. Danvers High School The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
3:00 p.m. Peabody Veterans Memorial High School Water by the Spoonful
4:30 p.m. The Clark School 
Capita a Fagiolo
5:30 p.m. Lynn Classical High School Super Heroes: With  Great Power Comes Ordinary Responsibility

Host: Duxbury Performing Arts Center
73 Alden Street, Duxbury
781-424-7145

9:00 a.m. Sturgis Charter Public School East
Hush Little Celia Don’t Say a Word
10:00 a.m. Sturgis Charter Public  School West
Detective Sketches (Trouble is Eating my Pants)
11:15 a.m. Notre Dame Academy
Lex Talionis
12:15 p.m. Brookline High School TBA
2:00 p.m. Sharon High School The Scheme of the Driftless Shifter
3:00 p.m. Cohasset High School 12 Angry Jurors
4:30 p.m. Dedham High School
Take 5
5:30 p.m. Duxbury  High School The Importance of Being Earnest

Host: Franklin High School

218 Oak Street, Franklin
(508) 613-1400
9:00 a.m. Burncoat High School Peter/Wendy
10:00 a.m. Eagle Hill School
The Waiting Room
11:15 a.m. Northampton High School The Hedda Variations
12:15 p.m. Acton Boxborough Regional High School
Son of Liberty
2:00 p.m. Franklin High School Fahrenheit 451
3:00 p.m. Mansfield High School
Candid
4:30 p.m. Marian High School
Scenes from Journey to the West
5:30 p.m. Brockton High School
Suite Surrender

 


Host: Hanover
 High School
287 Cedar St, Hanover,
Contact: (781) 878-5450
9:00 a.m. East Boston High School Frankenstein
10:00 a.m. Dover-Sherborn Regional High School
Our Place
11:15 a.m. Hull High School Lockdown
12:15 p.m. Hanover  High School A Day in the Garden
2:00 p.m. Boston College High School Border Warfare
3:00 p.m. Boston Latin School The Boy at the Edge of Everything
4:30 p.m. Cambridge Rindge & Latin School
The Light She Gave
5:30 p.m. Framingham High School
She Kills Monsters

Host:  Joseph Case High School
70 School Street, Swansea
Contact: 508-675-7483

9:00 a.m. Foxboro High School Rumors of Polar Bears
10:00 a.m. Sacred Heart High School
Us & Them
11:15 a.m. Nauset Regional High School The Yellow Boat
12:15 p.m. Middleboro High School
Peter /Wendy
2:00 p.m. Hingham High School Dark Road
3:00 p.m. Wareham High School
The Laramie Project
4:30 p.m. Norwell High School And Miss Reardon Drinks a Little
5:30 p.m. Joseph Case High School
The New Everyman – A Modern Adaptation


Host:
Leominster High School
122 Granite Street, Leominster
Contact: 978-534-7715
 
9:00 a.m. Wakefield High School
Anatomy of Gray
10:00 a.m. Narragansett Regional High School
The Monsters Under the Bed
11:15 a.m. Malden Catholic High School
Deserting the Boat
12:15 p.m. Nashoba Tech High School Upon a Sea of Dreams
2:00 p.m. Leominster High Schoolg Forgotten
3:00 p.m. St. Mary’s High School (Lynn)
Cheating Death
4:30 p.m. Malden High School Umbrella
5:30 p.m.




Host: Norwood High School 
245 Nichols Street, Norwood
Contact: 781-769-2333
9:00 a.m. Southeastern Reg. Voc. Tech High School The Little Prince
10:00 a.m. Dexter Southfield Academy
The Bald Soprano
11:15 a.m. Milton High School The Three of Us
12:15 p.m. Wayland High School
Reckless
2:00 p.m. Norwood High School The Realm
3:00 p.m. Stoneham High School Missing
4:30 p.m. Charlestown High School The Tale of Genji
5:30 p.m. South Shore Charter Public School 13 Ways to Screw Up Your College Interview

 


Host: St. John’s Preparatory School
72 Spring Street, Danvers
Contact: 978-774-1050

9:00 a.m. Beverly High School
Helga the Reluctant
10:00 a.m. North East Metro Tech High School
Perfect Score
11:15 a.m. Arlington Catholic High School Faustus
12:15 p.m. Manchester Essex Regional High School
Another American: Asking and Telling
2:00 p.m. St. John’s Prep School
Iphigenia 2.0
3:00 p.m. Shrewsbury High School
Punk Rock
4:30 p.m. Tewksbury High School The Great Nursing Home Escape
5:30 p.m. Salem High School The Tailor


Host: Westford Academy 
30 Patton Road, Westford
Contact: 978-692-5570
9:00 a.m. Saugus High School Alice
10:00 a.m. Carpe Diem Home School
My Cup Ranneth Over
11:15 a.m. Tyngsborough High School
The Diviners
12:15 p.m. Central Catholic High School Shel’s Shorts
2:00 p.m. Wilmington High School
Radium Girls
3:00 p.m. Worcester Academy Love and Information
4:30 p.m. Minnechaug Regional High School
Behind Closed Doors
5:30 p.m. Westford Academy 
Love Song

Host: Winthrop High School
 
400 Main Street, Winthrop
(617) 846-5505
9:00 a.m. Everett High School The Bridge
10:00 a.m. Melrose High School A Moment in Time
11:15 a.m. Pope John XXIII High School Lockdown
12:15 p.m. Boston Latin Academy
The Enchanted Bookshop
2:00 p.m. Winthrop High School Faustus
3:00 p.m. Lynn English High School
Spanish Harlem: Seventh Grade
4:30 p.m. Matignon High School
Making Nice
5:30 p.m. Swampscott High School
The Woman in White