High School Festival Preliminaries 2017

logo2017-223x300
Saturday, March 4, 2017

 


Host: Acton Boxboro Regional High School
36 Charter Road, Acton
Contact: 978-264-3300
9:00 a.m. Marblehead High School
The Dining Room
10:00 a.m. The Clark School
For Whom the Southern Belle Tolls  
11:15 a.m. Hashoba Valley Technical High School
A Wrinkle in Time
12:15 p.m. Billerica High School ‘Dentity Crisiss
2:00 p.m. Acton Boxborough Regional High School
Fire in the Hole
3:00 p.m. Concord Carlisle Regional High School
Wolf’s Bane
4:30 p.m Boston College High School
Honky
5:30 p.m. Malden Catholic High School Eurydice


Host: Andover High School
100 Shawsheen Road, Andover
Contact: 978-623-8642
9:00 a.m. Melrose High School
Nickel and Dimed
10:00 a.m. Central Cstholic High School The Brothers Grimm Spectaculathon.
11:15 a.m. Andover High School
True Places
12:15 p.m. Salem High School Peter/Wendy
2:00 p.m. North Andover High School
A Time To Go Home
3:00 p.m. Bradford Christian Academy The Cask of Amontillado
4:30 p.m. Essex Technical High School Relative Strangers
5:30 p.m. Danvers High School The King Stag

Host: Attleboro High School

100 Rathbun Willard Drive, Attleboro
Contact: 508-222-5150
9:00 a.m. Franklin High School
Gathering Blue
10:00 a.m. Rising Tide Charter Public School
L.I.O.N.H.E.A.R.T.
11:15 a.m. Sharon High School Tontlawald
12:15 p.m. Attleboro High School Baby
2:00 p.m. Notre Dame Acadcmy
A Wrinkle in Time
3:00 p.m. Mansfield High School Eurydice
4:30 p.m. Marian High School
The Hamlet Thrill-Ma-Geddon
5:30 p.m. Arlington Catholic High School
The Green Child

Host: Brookline High School

115 Greenough Street, Brookline
Contact: 617-335-8312
9:00 a.m. Charlestown High School Antibone
10:00 a.m. Upper Cape Cod Regional Technical High School
Do Not Go Gentle
11:15 a.m. Waltham High School
The Dark Road
12:15 p.m. Boston Latin School King Kirby
2:00 p.m. Brookline High School Or High Water
3:00 p.m. Weymouth High School
The Cinderella Waltz
4:30 p.m. Austin Prep
Check, Please!
5:30 p.m. Peabody Veterans Memorial High School Guards at the Taj

Host:
Bourne High School
75 Waterhouse Road, Bourne
Contact: 508-759-0699
9:00 a.m. Nauset Regional High School
Dog Sees God
10:00 a.m. Sturgis Charter Public School East
We Might be Heroes
11:15 a.m. South Shore Charter Public School
Check, Please!
12:15 p.m. Wareham High School Cloud Shapers
2:00 p.m. Bourne High School Buried Child
3:00 p.m. Hingham High School April Fish
4:30 p.m. Sturgis Charter Public School West 
A Wrinkle in Time
5:30 p.m. Dartmouth High School 110th Street Station

Host:
Chelmsford High School
200 Richardson Road, Chelmsford
Contact: 978-500-0069
9:00 a.m. Tewksbury Memorial High School
The Game of Tiaras
10:00 a.m. Tyngsboro High School
Iphigenia and Other Daughters
11:15 a.m. Lynn Classical High School
Better a Millstone
12:15 p.m. St. Mary’s High School (Lynn) Shadows Shall Scream
2:00 p.m. Chelmsford High School Southern Exposures
3:00 p.m. Lynnfield High School Emilie: La Marquise du Chatelet Defends her Life Tonight
4:30 p.m. Wilmington High School
The Lottery
5:30 p.m. Georgetown High School Anatomy of Gray

Host:
Duxbury Performing Arts Center
73 Alden Street, Duxbury
781-424-7145
9:00 a.m. East Boston High School Once Upon a Midnight
10:00 a.m. South Shore Vocational Technical High School
The Boys Next Door
11:15 a.m. Middleboro High School Crossroads
12:15 p.m. Norwell High School
SubUrbia
2:00 p.m. Hull High School All I Really Need to Know I Learned by Being in a Bad Play
3:00 p.m. Marshfield High School
The Amazing Adventures of the Marvelous Monkey King
4:30 p.m. Braintree High School
Rhinoceros
5:30 p.m. Duxbury High School
The Tempest

 


Host: Framingham High School
105 A Street, Framingham
Contact: 508-620-4963 ext.1604
9:00 a.m. Xaverian High School Smokefall
10:00 a.m. Medford High School
Dinosaurus
11:15 a.m. Minnechaug Regional High School Hit and Done
12:15 p.m. Matignon High School
The Audition
2:00 p.m. Pioneer Valley Charter Public School The Laramie Project
3:00 p.m. Holliston High School
The Next Voice You Hear
4:30 p.m. Millbury High School Rosencrantz and Guilderstern Are Dead
5:30 p.m. Framingham High School
Electra
6:30 p.m. The Winsor School
The Other Room

Host:
Leominster High School
122 Granite Street, Leominster
Contact: 978-534-7715
 
9:00 a.m. Cambridge Rindge and Latin School
Scenes from: Angels in America: The Millennium Approaches
10:00 a.m. Fitchburg High School
I am Angel
11:15 a.m. Quabbin Regional High School
4 A.M.
12:15 p.m. Shrewsbury High School Stop Kiss
2:00 p.m. Leominster High Schoolg The BFG
3:00 p.m. Eagle Hill High School
Victor Hugo in Rehearsal
4:30 p.m. Burncoat High School Ernest and the Pale Moon
5:30 p.m.
Worcester Academy
Last to Die for a Lost Cause
6:30 p.m.
Northampton High School
Anti(gone)

Host: Joseph Case
 High School
70 School Street, Swansea
Contact: 508-675-7483
9:00 a.m. Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical High School Haze
10:00 a.m. Westford Academy
Fen
11:15 a.m. Diman Regional Vocational Technical High School Lockdown
12:15 p.m. West Bridgewater  High School Anatomy
2:00 p.m. Bristol County Agricultural High School Flowers For Algernon
3:00 p.m. Taunton High School …And Others
4:30 p.m. BMC Durfee High School
The Yellow Boat
5:30 p.m. Joseph Case High School
Scenes from the White Snake

Host:
North Reading High School
191 Park Street, North Reading
Contact: 978-526-5408
9:00 a.m. North Reading High School Brief Encounter
10:00 a.m. Manchester Essex Regional High School
Blithe Spirit
11:15 a.m. Amesbury High School The Three Musketeers
12:15 p.m. Everett High School
You Can’t Take It With You
2:00 p.m. Beverly High School I Colitus
3:00 p.m. Swampscott High School Metamorphoses
4:30 p.m. Winthrop High School Antigone
5:30 p.m. Wakefield High School The Children’s Hour

 


Host:
Norwood High School
245 Nichols Street, Norwood
Contact: 781-769-2333

9:00 a.m. Brockton High School
Love/Sick
10:00 a.m. Hanover High School
Eurydice
11:15 a.m. Boston Latin Academy
Law and Order: A Fairytale Unit
12:15 p.m. Scituate High School
Purple Haze
2:00 p.m. Norwood High School
Pretty Theft
3:00 p.m. Dedham High School
Dog Sees God
4:30 p.m. Rockland High School Room 404
5:30 p.m. Foxboro High School The Chronicles of Jane: Book Seven
6:30 p.m. St. Sebastian’s Country Day School Slacktivist

Host:
St. John’s Preparatory School
72 Spring Street, Danvers
Contact: 978-774-1050
9:00 a.m. Triton Regional High School Waxwing
10:00 a.m. Pope John XXIII High School
Clue
11:15 a.m. Saugus High School
The Giver
12:15 p.m. The Academy at Penquin Hall The House of Bernardo Alba
2:00 p.m. St. John’s Preparatory School
The Quest of Queen Thomas
3:00 p.m. Rockport High School Hard Candy
4:30 p.m. Milton High School
Alchemy of Desire/Dean Man’s Blues
5:30 p.m. Lynn English High School
Storm and Durrang

Host: The Bromfield School
 
14 Massachusetts Avenue, Harvard
Contact: 978-456-4152
9:00 a.m. Academy of Notre Dame (Tyngsboro) Take Me As I Am
10:00 a.m. Stoneham High School Kindertransport
11:15 a.m. The Sizer School Litter
12:15 p.m. Narragansett Regional High School
Emotional Baggage
2:00 p.m. The Bromfield School Shipwrecked! An Entertainment—The Amazing Adventures of Louis de Rougemont (as Told by Himself)
3:00 p.m. Hamilton Wenham Regional High School
Deer Haunting
4:30 p.m. Lexington Christian Academy
Antigone, Joan and Me
5:30 p.m. Woburn Memorial High School
The Lark